Player profile
SWERL
SWERL is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 63 career maps — a 1.08 K/D, 231.5 ACS, 1.04 rating across 2023–2025, most-played on Raze.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2025 · last played 2025-08-02
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 63 | 1,358 | 1,096 | 1,017 | 258 | +79 | 1.08 | 231.5 | 147.7 | 71.3% | 25.3% | 123 | 118 | 1.04 | 11 | |
| 2025 | Nova Esports | 23 | 485 | 354 | 358 | 86 | -4 | 0.99 | 206.0 | 129.6 | 68.4% | 26.6% | 42 | 44 | 0.87 | 7 |
| 2024 | Nova Esports | 27 | 589 | 469 | 452 | 119 | +17 | 1.04 | 234.1 | 143.0 | — | 20.8% | 30 | 44 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | Royal Never Give Up | 13 | 284 | 273 | 207 | 53 | +66 | 1.32 | 271.5 | 177.7 | 75.3% | 28.1% | 51 | 30 | 1.26 | 4 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2 | Bind | Wolves Esports | W 13–10 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 228 | 1.11 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Corrode | Wolves Esports | W 13–6 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 203 | 0.85 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Haven | Wolves Esports | L 14–16 | 24 | 23 | 8 | 224 | 1.02 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Haven | Xi Lai Gaming | L 3–13 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 124 | 0.33 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 31 | Sunset | Xi Lai Gaming | L 10–13 | 17 | 19 | 1 | 198 | 0.92 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Lotus | All Gamers | L 6–13 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 82 | 0.28 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Corrode | All Gamers | L 9–13 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 213 | 1.09 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Haven | All Gamers | W 13–10 | 17 | 15 | 7 | 206 | 1.15 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 17 | Bind | FunPlus Phoenix | L 6–13 | 9 | 16 | 1 | 137 | 0.58 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 17 | Ascent | FunPlus Phoenix | L 8–13 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 208 | 0.81 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 33 | 720 | 593 | 549 | 1.08 | 241.5 | 146.9 | 0.96 | |
| Duelist | 22 | 465 | 386 | 345 | 1.12 | 232.7 | 159.5 | 1.23 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 129 | 96 | 93 | 1.03 | 200.3 | 128.3 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 10 | 15 | 0.67 | 148.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 11 | 15 | 0.73 | 150.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 12 | 249 | 188 | 186 | 1.01 | 214.3 | 124.7 | 0.78 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 129 | 96 | 93 | 1.03 | 200.3 | 128.3 | 0.93 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 107 | 70 | 79 | 0.89 | 192.6 | 148.5 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 17 | 376 | 319 | 295 | 1.08 | 252.7 | 143.6 | — | |
| Duelist | 8 | 169 | 129 | 127 | 1.02 | 215.8 | 141.7 | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 10 | 15 | 0.67 | 148.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 11 | 15 | 0.73 | 150.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 9 | 189 | 187 | 139 | 1.35 | 270.0 | 172.2 | 1.27 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 95 | 86 | 68 | 1.26 | 275.0 | 186.0 | 1.24 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 44 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
None.
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
None.
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does SWERL have in VCT?
SWERL has 1,096 kills across 63 VCT maps (2023–2025), against 1,017 deaths — a 1.08 career K/D.
What is SWERL's K/D and rating in VCT?
SWERL holds a 1.08 career K/D in VCT, with 231.5 ACS, 1.04 rating, 71.3% KAST, over 63 maps since 2023.
What agents does SWERL play in VCT?
SWERL is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Raze (33 maps), Jett (22 maps), Neon (6 maps).
How long has SWERL played in VCT?
SWERL has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2025, playing 63 maps and 1,358 rounds; last active 2025-08-02.
What teams has SWERL played for in VCT?
SWERL has played VCT for 2 teams: Royal Never Give Up (2023) and Nova Esports (2024–2025).
What was SWERL's best VCT season?
By rating, SWERL's best VCT season was 2023 with Royal Never Give Up: a 1.26 rating, 271.5 ACS and a 1.32 K/D over 13 maps.
How many aces and clutches does SWERL have in VCT?
SWERL has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 11 across the 24 of their 63 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.