Player profile
Ying
Ying is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 5 career maps — a 0.94 K/D, 212.2 ACS, 1.08 rating across 2026, most-played on Viper.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-08-08
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | KeepBest Gaming | 5 | 112 | 79 | 84 | 30 | -5 | 0.94 | 212.2 | 137.8 | 66.5% | 31.0% | 9 | 9 | 1.08 | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 8 | Sunset | FunPlus Phoenix | L 8–13 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 185 | 0.98 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Breeze | FunPlus Phoenix | L 10–13 | 23 | 19 | 7 | 308 | 1.35 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 5 | Ascent | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 2–13 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 206 | — | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 5 | Summit | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 14–16 | 16 | 23 | 8 | 151 | 0.73 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 5 | Sunset | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | W 13–10 | 16 | 13 | 9 | 211 | 1.28 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 30 | 29 | 1.03 | 198.0 | 137.0 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 30 | 16 | 23 | 0.70 | 151.0 | 101.0 | 0.73 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 23 | 19 | 1.21 | 308.0 | 191.0 | 1.35 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 0.77 | 206.0 | 123.0 | — | |
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 30 | 29 | 1.03 | 198.0 | 137.0 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 30 | 16 | 23 | 0.70 | 151.0 | 101.0 | 0.73 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 23 | 19 | 1.21 | 308.0 | 191.0 | 1.35 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 0.77 | 206.0 | 123.0 | — |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 10 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Ying have in VCT?
Ying has 79 kills across 5 VCT maps (2026), against 84 deaths — a 0.94 career K/D.
What is Ying's K/D and rating in VCT?
Ying holds a 0.94 career K/D in VCT, with 212.2 ACS, 1.08 rating, 66.5% KAST, over 5 maps since 2026.
What agents does Ying play in VCT?
Ying is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (2 maps), Breach (1 maps), Iso (1 maps).
How long has Ying played in VCT?
Ying has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 5 maps and 112 rounds; last active 2026-08-08.
What teams has Ying played for in VCT?
Ying has played every VCT map for KeepBest Gaming (2026).
How many aces and clutches does Ying have in VCT?
Ying has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 0 across the 4 of their 5 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.