Player profile
spike
spike is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 92 career maps — a 1.04 K/D, 222.6 ACS, 0.98 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Neon.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Masters London | Best Duelist |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-08-30
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 92 | 1,860 | 1,442 | 1,387 | 501 | +55 | 1.04 | 222.6 | 141.9 | 71.5% | 25.4% | 315 | 281 | 0.98 | 20 | |
| 2026 | LEVIATÁN | 79 | 1,608 | 1,240 | 1,191 | 432 | +49 | 1.04 | 220.9 | 141.0 | 72.6% | 25.0% | 266 | 231 | 0.98 | 15 |
| 2025 | 2Game Esports | 13 | 252 | 202 | 196 | 69 | +6 | 1.03 | 232.5 | 147.8 | 64.9% | 27.5% | 49 | 50 | 0.98 | 5 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 30 | Summit | G2 Esports | L 8–13 | 11 | 15 | 4 | 155 | 0.70 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 30 | Abyss | G2 Esports | L 9–13 | 15 | 19 | 2 | 187 | 0.89 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 30 | Split | G2 Esports | W 13–10 | 8 | 19 | 5 | 114 | 0.38 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 29 | Summit | 100 Thieves | L 7–13 | 17 | 18 | 8 | 262 | 1.17 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 29 | Lotus | 100 Thieves | L 2–13 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 229 | 0.89 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 27 | Haven | MIBR | W 13–3 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 257 | 1.33 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 27 | Abyss | MIBR | W 13–7 | 16 | 13 | 5 | 221 | 1.06 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Sunset | MIBR | W 13–8 | 16 | 17 | 6 | 228 | 0.97 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Split | MIBR | W 13–10 | 15 | 16 | 5 | 191 | 0.92 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Haven | NRG | L 14–16 | 26 | 23 | 6 | 250 | 1.02 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 67 | 1,372 | 1,106 | 1,025 | 1.08 | 231.2 | 147.6 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 8 | 150 | 130 | 103 | 1.26 | 239.0 | 150.6 | 1.21 | |
| Controller | 6 | 127 | 82 | 86 | 0.95 | 189.2 | 127.5 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 97 | 62 | 74 | 0.84 | 193.0 | 116.6 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 49 | 32 | 43 | 0.74 | 186.0 | 120.0 | 0.69 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 65 | 30 | 56 | 0.54 | 138.7 | 86.7 | 0.49 | |
| Duelist | 60 | 1,227 | 974 | 916 | 1.06 | 227.4 | 145.2 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 8 | 150 | 130 | 103 | 1.26 | 239.0 | 150.6 | 1.21 | |
| Controller | 6 | 127 | 82 | 86 | 0.95 | 189.2 | 127.5 | 0.93 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 65 | 30 | 56 | 0.54 | 138.7 | 86.7 | 0.49 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 39 | 24 | 30 | 0.80 | 173.5 | 97.0 | 0.84 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 145 | 132 | 109 | 1.21 | 263.9 | 167.6 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 58 | 38 | 44 | 0.86 | 206.0 | 129.7 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 49 | 32 | 43 | 0.74 | 186.0 | 120.0 | 0.69 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 101 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does spike have in VCT?
spike has 1,442 kills across 92 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 1,387 deaths — a 1.04 career K/D.
What is spike's K/D and rating in VCT?
spike holds a 1.04 career K/D in VCT, with 222.6 ACS, 0.98 rating, 71.5% KAST, over 92 maps since 2025.
What agents does spike play in VCT?
spike is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Neon (67 maps), Omen (8 maps), Viper (6 maps).
How long has spike played in VCT?
spike has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 92 maps and 1,860 rounds; last active 2026-08-30.
What teams has spike played for in VCT?
spike has played VCT for 2 teams: 2Game Esports (2025) and LEVIATÁN (2026).
What was spike's best VCT season?
By rating, spike's best VCT season was 2025 with 2Game Esports: a 0.98 rating, 232.5 ACS and a 1.03 K/D over 13 maps.
Which team does spike play best against?
spike plays best against Paper Rex: a 1.02 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.05 above their usual 0.98.
How many aces and clutches does spike have in VCT?
spike has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 20 across 92 VCT maps.