Team profile
ONSIDE GAMING
ONSIDE GAMING is a professional Valorant (VCT) team competing in Pacific, active across 2026 (1 season) — 11 maps played, a 3–2 series record (60.0% win rate), a peak Elo of 1539.
Map win rate by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant team stats · VCT 2026 · Pacific · last played 2026-08-28
Scouting report
No season with 12+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Map win rate by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Season by Season
| Season | Regions | Record | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | KAST | Rating | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pacific | 3–2 | 11 | 234 | 807 | 815 | 0.99 | 196.3 | 69.7% | 1.00 | 1512 |
Recent results
The last 10 series, newest first, scored from this team’s side.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Maps | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 28 | Paper Rex | L 0–2 | Abyss 11–13 · Ascent 5–13 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 |
| Aug 23 | Sharper Esports | W 2–1 | Ascent 2–13 · Haven 13–5 · Breeze 14–12 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 |
| Aug 22 | FULL SENSE | W 2–0 | Sunset 13–6 · Haven 13–10 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 |
| Aug 19 | Team Secret | W 2–0 | Ascent 13–11 · Split 13–10 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 |
| Aug 13 | KIWOOM DRX | L 0–2 | Lotus 10–13 · Sunset 8–13 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 |
Roster by Season
Everyone who played a map for the team that season, most maps first. The number is maps played.
Round Play by Season
Round-level team play each season. Hover a rate for its sample.
Round win % by buy matchup, on team loadout value (equipment held): Full 20k+, Semi 10–20k, Eco under 10k — every matchup with a full buy on one side; this team’s buy first, pistol rounds excluded. China league maps record no economy, shown as —.
| Season | Maps W–L | Map Win % | Round +/− | Attack Rounds | Defense Rounds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6–5 | 54.5% | -4 | 53.4% | 45.8% |
| Season | Pistols Won | Won After Pistol Win | Won After Pistol Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 54.5% | 75.0% | 30.0% |
| Season | Force Rate | Won on Forces | Bounce-Back |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5.3% | 25.0% | 41.5% |
| Season | Full v Full | Full v Semi | Full v Eco | Semi v Full | Eco v Full |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 45.7% | 55.2% | 75.0% | 48.5% | 20.0% |
Map Win Rate
Every completed map, with the side and pistol round win rates on it. Click a header to sort.
| Map | Played | Won | Lost | Win% | Attack Rounds | Defense Rounds | Pistols Won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ascent | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | 42.9% | 30.6% | 33.3% |
| Haven | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | 61.1% | 65.2% | 75.0% |
| Sunset | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | 56.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Abyss | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% |
| Breeze | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 69.2% | 38.5% | 100.0% |
| Lotus | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| Split | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 63.6% | 0.0% |
Map Picks & Bans
From each series’ map veto, most picked first and most banned last. Picks and Bans count series; the win rates count completed maps, split by who chose the map. Hover a rate for its record.
Most picked: Haven (2) · Most banned: Summit (5)
| Map | Picks | Bans | 1st ban | Own pick | Opp. pick | Decider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All maps | 5 | 10 | 5 | 60% 3–2 | 40% 2–3 | 100% 1–0 |
| Haven | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% 2–0 | — | — |
| Abyss | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% 0–1 | — | — |
| Split | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% 1–0 | — | — |
| Sunset | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% 0–1 | 100% 1–0 | — |
| Breeze | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 100% 1–0 |
| Lotus | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0% 0–1 | — |
| Ascent | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 33% 1–2 | — |
| Summit | 0 | 5 | 5 | — | — | — |
Veto known for 5 of 5 series.
Record vs Every Opponent
Series and map record against each team faced, most-met first. Rounds is the round difference over those maps.
All 22 opposing players who faced this team on 2+ maps, ranked by how far their rating against it beats their usual.
Frequently Asked
What is ONSIDE GAMING's win rate in VCT?
ONSIDE GAMING holds a 3–2 series record in VCT (2026), a 60.0% win rate across 11 maps.
How long has ONSIDE GAMING competed in VCT?
ONSIDE GAMING has competed in VCT in 2026, 1 season in Pacific, playing 11 maps and 234 rounds; last active 2026-08-28.
What is ONSIDE GAMING's Elo rating in VCT?
ONSIDE GAMING carries a current Elo of 1512 in the VCT Reference model, having peaked at 1539 (in 2026).
Who has played the most for ONSIDE GAMING?
Cloudy has played the most VCT series for ONSIDE GAMING: 5, ahead of Hermes.
Who is ONSIDE GAMING's best player?
By rating, Xiesta is the best VCT player to play for ONSIDE GAMING: a 1.13 rating with the team.
How many maps has ONSIDE GAMING played in VCT?
ONSIDE GAMING has played 11 VCT maps across 234 rounds since 2026, with a 0.99 team K/D and a 1.00 team rating.