Player profile
Wolverine
Wolverine is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 11 career maps — a 1.01 K/D, 197.1 ACS, 0.98 rating across 2026, most-played on Phoenix.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-08-28
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ONSIDE GAMING | 11 | 234 | 161 | 160 | 52 | +1 | 1.01 | 197.1 | 125.6 | 68.3% | 24.5% | 29 | 21 | 0.98 | 1 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 28 | Ascent | Paper Rex | L 5–13 | 9 | 17 | 4 | 145 | 0.44 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 28 | Abyss | Paper Rex | L 11–13 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 167 | 0.94 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Breeze | Sharper Esports | W 14–12 | 17 | 14 | 11 | 175 | 1.13 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Haven | Sharper Esports | W 13–5 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 197 | 1.00 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Ascent | Sharper Esports | L 2–13 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 193 | 0.71 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Haven | FULL SENSE | W 13–10 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 220 | 1.05 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Sunset | FULL SENSE | W 13–6 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 211 | 1.26 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Split | Team Secret | W 13–10 | 18 | 15 | 5 | 212 | 1.12 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Ascent | Team Secret | W 13–11 | 21 | 16 | 13 | 252 | 1.47 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Sunset | KIWOOM DRX | L 8–13 | 19 | 16 | 5 | 274 | 1.26 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 3 | 57 | 39 | 47 | 0.83 | 196.7 | 126.0 | 0.87 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 41 | 33 | 24 | 1.38 | 208.5 | 130.5 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 40 | 32 | 26 | 1.23 | 242.5 | 144.0 | 1.26 | |
| Controller | 2 | 49 | 35 | 29 | 1.21 | 193.5 | 132.5 | 1.13 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 9 | 20 | 0.45 | 122.0 | 82.0 | 0.38 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 13 | 14 | 0.93 | 167.0 | 108.0 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 57 | 39 | 47 | 0.83 | 196.7 | 126.0 | 0.87 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 41 | 33 | 24 | 1.38 | 208.5 | 130.5 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 40 | 32 | 26 | 1.23 | 242.5 | 144.0 | 1.26 | |
| Controller | 2 | 49 | 35 | 29 | 1.21 | 193.5 | 132.5 | 1.13 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 9 | 20 | 0.45 | 122.0 | 82.0 | 0.38 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 13 | 14 | 0.93 | 167.0 | 108.0 | 0.94 |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 25 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
None.
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Wolverine have in VCT?
Wolverine has 161 kills across 11 VCT maps (2026), against 160 deaths — a 1.01 career K/D.
What is Wolverine's K/D and rating in VCT?
Wolverine holds a 1.01 career K/D in VCT, with 197.1 ACS, 0.98 rating, 68.3% KAST, over 11 maps since 2026.
What agents does Wolverine play in VCT?
Wolverine is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Phoenix (3 maps), Chamber (2 maps), Cypher (2 maps).
How long has Wolverine played in VCT?
Wolverine has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 11 maps and 234 rounds; last active 2026-08-28.
What teams has Wolverine played for in VCT?
Wolverine has played every VCT map for ONSIDE GAMING (2026).
How many aces and clutches does Wolverine have in VCT?
Wolverine has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 1 across 11 VCT maps.