Player profile
Reita
Reita is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 85 career maps — a 1.02 K/D, 209.2 ACS, 0.96 rating across 2021–2023, most-played on Jett.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Japan Stage 3 Challengers | Best Duelist |
| Japan Stage 1 Masters | Best Initiator |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2023 · last played 2023-07-18
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 85 | 1,740 | 1,273 | 1,252 | 422 | +21 | 1.02 | 209.2 | 133.4 | 69.9% | 24.9% | 197 | 206 | 0.96 | 29 | |
| 2023 | DetonatioN FocusMe | 19 | 374 | 239 | 277 | 103 | -38 | 0.86 | 181.8 | 123.3 | 66.8% | 30.1% | 25 | 37 | 0.88 | 6 |
| 2022 | REJECT | 22 | 451 | 291 | 340 | 138 | -49 | 0.86 | 188.4 | 126.1 | 69.6% | 26.7% | 28 | 50 | 0.89 | 7 |
| 2021 | 2TM | 44 | 915 | 743 | 635 | 181 | +108 | 1.17 | 231.4 | 141.4 | 71.8% | 21.8% | 144 | 119 | 1.04 | 16 |
| Absolute JUPITER | 23 | 490 | 407 | 338 | 123 | +69 | 1.20 | 236.7 | 147.7 | 74.1% | 23.0% | 74 | 47 | 1.07 | 11 | |
| ZETA DIVISION | 21 | 425 | 336 | 297 | 58 | +39 | 1.13 | 225.6 | 134.6 | 70.3% | 20.5% | 70 | 72 | 1.02 | 5 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 18 | Ascent | TALON | L 8–13 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 272 | 1.17 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 18 | Fracture | TALON | L 7–13 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 176 | 0.85 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| May 16 | Bind | TALON | L 4–13 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 133 | 0.53 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| May 16 | Lotus | TALON | L 11–13 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 158 | 0.71 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| May 13 | Pearl | Global Esports | L 6–13 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 115 | 0.66 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| May 13 | Lotus | Global Esports | L 7–13 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 127 | 0.72 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| May 8 | Ascent | KIWOOM DRX | L 4–13 | 7 | 16 | 2 | 119 | 0.33 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| May 8 | Fracture | KIWOOM DRX | L 8–13 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 186 | 1.15 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| Apr 16 | Haven | ZETA DIVISION | L 5–13 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 148 | 0.74 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| Apr 16 | Ascent | ZETA DIVISION | L 9–13 | 13 | 15 | 12 | 184 | 0.98 | VCT 2023: Pacific League |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 22 | 447 | 361 | 323 | 1.12 | 231.4 | 137.0 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 18 | 384 | 278 | 272 | 1.02 | 206.5 | 138.9 | 0.85 | |
| Controller | 12 | 249 | 199 | 172 | 1.16 | 227.0 | 138.3 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 194 | 136 | 151 | 0.90 | 191.5 | 124.0 | 0.86 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 100 | 74 | 80 | 0.93 | 214.2 | 146.6 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 63 | 33 | 49 | 0.67 | 143.0 | 106.3 | 0.66 | |
| Controller | 3 | 71 | 46 | 51 | 0.90 | 206.0 | 138.3 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 62 | 45 | 38 | 1.18 | 200.7 | 132.7 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 37 | 22 | 27 | 0.81 | 179.5 | 117.0 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 37 | 25 | 24 | 1.04 | 204.5 | 136.5 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 37 | 18 | 26 | 0.69 | 148.0 | 93.0 | 0.72 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 13 | 8 | 1.63 | 223.0 | 142.0 | 1.41 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 16 | 18 | 0.89 | 215.0 | 150.0 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 7 | 13 | 0.54 | 115.0 | 76.0 | 0.66 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 111 | 67 | 88 | 0.76 | 177.2 | 120.5 | 0.82 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 100 | 74 | 80 | 0.93 | 214.2 | 146.6 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 62 | 45 | 38 | 1.18 | 200.7 | 132.7 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 44 | 24 | 32 | 0.75 | 142.5 | 108.0 | 0.71 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 14 | 13 | 1.08 | 186.0 | 121.0 | 1.15 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 7 | 13 | 0.54 | 115.0 | 76.0 | 0.66 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 17 | 8 | 13 | 0.62 | 133.0 | 75.0 | 0.53 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 194 | 136 | 151 | 0.90 | 191.5 | 124.0 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 73 | 41 | 52 | 0.79 | 169.3 | 123.3 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 3 | 71 | 46 | 51 | 0.90 | 206.0 | 138.3 | 0.96 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 37 | 25 | 24 | 1.04 | 204.5 | 136.5 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 0.57 | 173.0 | 113.0 | 0.69 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 16 | 18 | 0.89 | 215.0 | 150.0 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 10 | 13 | 0.77 | 163.0 | 111.0 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 19 | 9 | 17 | 0.53 | 144.0 | 103.0 | 0.56 | |
| Duelist | 22 | 447 | 361 | 323 | 1.12 | 231.4 | 137.0 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 12 | 249 | 199 | 172 | 1.16 | 227.0 | 138.3 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 200 | 170 | 132 | 1.29 | 238.4 | 156.3 | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 13 | 8 | 1.63 | 223.0 | 142.0 | 1.41 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 115 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Reita have in VCT?
Reita has 1,273 kills across 85 VCT maps (2021–2023), against 1,252 deaths — a 1.02 career K/D.
What is Reita's K/D and rating in VCT?
Reita holds a 1.02 career K/D in VCT, with 209.2 ACS, 0.96 rating, 69.9% KAST, over 85 maps since 2021.
What agents does Reita play in VCT?
Reita is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Jett (22 maps), Sova (18 maps), Omen (12 maps).
How long has Reita played in VCT?
Reita has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2023, playing 85 maps and 1,740 rounds; last active 2023-07-18.
What teams has Reita played for in VCT?
Reita has played VCT for 4 teams: Absolute JUPITER (2021), ZETA DIVISION (2021), REJECT (2022) and DetonatioN FocusMe (2023).
What was Reita's best VCT season?
By rating, Reita's best VCT season was 2021: a 1.04 rating, 231.4 ACS and a 1.17 K/D over 44 maps.
How many aces and clutches does Reita have in VCT?
Reita has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 29 across the 76 of their 85 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.