Player profile
Apinya
Apinya is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 12 career maps — a 1.02 K/D, 203.2 ACS, 1.02 rating across 2026, most-played on Sage.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-08-23
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sharper Esports | 12 | 253 | 178 | 174 | 72 | +4 | 1.02 | 203.2 | 134.1 | 70.1% | 24.2% | 36 | 30 | 1.02 | 3 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 23 | Breeze | ONSIDE GAMING | L 12–14 | 13 | 18 | 12 | 168 | 0.88 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Haven | ONSIDE GAMING | L 5–13 | 8 | 15 | 4 | 149 | 0.68 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 23 | Ascent | ONSIDE GAMING | W 13–2 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 308 | 1.58 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Sunset | KIWOOM DRX | L 9–13 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 137 | 0.65 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Ascent | KIWOOM DRX | W 16–14 | 16 | 16 | 9 | 155 | 0.99 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Haven | KIWOOM DRX | L 2–13 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 167 | 0.92 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Breeze | DetonatioN FocusMe | W 13–10 | 19 | 18 | 9 | 227 | 1.02 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Sunset | DetonatioN FocusMe | L 9–13 | 15 | 14 | 7 | 179 | 1.00 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Ascent | DetonatioN FocusMe | W 14–12 | 28 | 16 | 7 | 285 | 1.52 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Breeze | Rex Regum Qeon | W 13–6 | 15 | 13 | 6 | 231 | 1.07 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 5 | 115 | 86 | 69 | 1.25 | 212.8 | 137.6 | 1.15 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 82 | 53 | 63 | 0.84 | 195.3 | 137.5 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 56 | 39 | 42 | 0.93 | 197.7 | 123.7 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 115 | 86 | 69 | 1.25 | 212.8 | 137.6 | 1.15 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 82 | 53 | 63 | 0.84 | 195.3 | 137.5 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 56 | 39 | 42 | 0.93 | 197.7 | 123.7 | 1.00 |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 20 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Apinya have in VCT?
Apinya has 178 kills across 12 VCT maps (2026), against 174 deaths — a 1.02 career K/D.
What is Apinya's K/D and rating in VCT?
Apinya holds a 1.02 career K/D in VCT, with 203.2 ACS, 1.02 rating, 70.1% KAST, over 12 maps since 2026.
What agents does Apinya play in VCT?
Apinya is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Sage (5 maps), Phoenix (4 maps), Sova (3 maps).
How long has Apinya played in VCT?
Apinya has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 12 maps and 253 rounds; last active 2026-08-23.
What teams has Apinya played for in VCT?
Apinya has played every VCT map for Sharper Esports (2026).
How many aces and clutches does Apinya have in VCT?
Apinya has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 3 across 12 VCT maps.