Player profile
Xross
Xross is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 84 career maps — a 1.06 K/D, 194.0 ACS, 1.08 rating across 2026, most-played on Fade. Xross was named to the All-VCT Third Team in 2026.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pacific Stage 2 | Best Initiator |
| Masters Santiago | Finals MVPBest Initiator | |
| Pacific Kickoff | Finals MVP |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-10-09
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Nongshim RedForce | 84 | 1,783 | 1,205 | 1,132 | 498 | +73 | 1.06 | 194.0 | 131.3 | 74.9% | 27.1% | 102 | 81 | 1.08 | 41 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 9 | Ascent | 100 Thieves | L 1–13 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 112 | 0.66 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Sunset | 100 Thieves | W 13–9 | 13 | 14 | 8 | 181 | 1.12 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Summit | 100 Thieves | L 5–13 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 203 | 0.81 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Haven | Team Vitality | L 12–14 | 11 | 19 | 4 | 129 | 0.61 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Abyss | Team Vitality | W 13–4 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 248 | 1.80 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Split | Team Vitality | L 8–13 | 8 | 15 | 4 | 96 | 0.61 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 3 | Haven | Karmine Corp | W 13–6 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 173 | 0.78 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 3 | Summit | Karmine Corp | W 13–5 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 226 | 1.27 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 3 | Sunset | Karmine Corp | L 9–13 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 245 | 1.11 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 1 | Sunset | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–11 | 19 | 14 | 7 | 238 | 1.36 | VCT 2026: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 35 | 747 | 489 | 493 | 0.99 | 186.7 | 125.5 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 35 | 721 | 489 | 428 | 1.14 | 194.8 | 133.7 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 176 | 129 | 113 | 1.14 | 211.8 | 139.3 | 1.19 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 63 | 42 | 45 | 0.93 | 190.0 | 120.3 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 56 | 40 | 40 | 1.00 | 214.5 | 157.0 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 16 | 13 | 1.23 | 246.0 | 166.0 | 1.16 | |
| Initiator | 35 | 747 | 489 | 493 | 0.99 | 186.7 | 125.5 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 35 | 721 | 489 | 428 | 1.14 | 194.8 | 133.7 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 176 | 129 | 113 | 1.14 | 211.8 | 139.3 | 1.19 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 63 | 42 | 45 | 0.93 | 190.0 | 120.3 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 56 | 40 | 40 | 1.00 | 214.5 | 157.0 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 16 | 13 | 1.23 | 246.0 | 166.0 | 1.16 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 88 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Xross have in VCT?
Xross has 1,205 kills across 84 VCT maps (2026), against 1,132 deaths — a 1.06 career K/D.
What is Xross's K/D and rating in VCT?
Xross holds a 1.06 career K/D in VCT, with 194.0 ACS, 1.08 rating, 74.9% KAST, over 84 maps since 2026.
What agents does Xross play in VCT?
Xross is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Fade (35 maps), Sova (35 maps), Phoenix (8 maps).
How long has Xross played in VCT?
Xross has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 84 maps and 1,783 rounds; last active 2026-10-09.
What teams has Xross played for in VCT?
Xross has played every VCT map for Nongshim RedForce (2026).
Which team does Xross play best against?
Xross plays best against Gen.G: a 1.21 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.14 above their usual 1.07.
Has Xross won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — Xross was named to the All-VCT Third Team in 2026, one of 2 All-VCT / All-Role honors.