Player profile
MarT1n
MarT1n is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 44 career maps — a 1.01 K/D, 197.0 ACS, 1.06 rating across 2023–2025, most-played on Killjoy.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2025 · last played 2025-08-10
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 44 | 943 | 645 | 638 | 187 | +7 | 1.01 | 197.0 | 129.3 | 68.8% | 30.8% | 33 | 36 | 1.06 | 20 | |
| 2025 | Trace Esports | 16 | 333 | 233 | 216 | 74 | +17 | 1.08 | 193.4 | 124.9 | 70.6% | 32.7% | 23 | 23 | 1.05 | 11 |
| 2024 | JD Gaming | 20 | 430 | 285 | 304 | 86 | -19 | 0.94 | 196.3 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | Rare Atom | 8 | 180 | 127 | 118 | 27 | +9 | 1.08 | 206.0 | 138.0 | 65.0% | 27.1% | 10 | 13 | 1.08 | 9 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 10 | Ascent | EDward Gaming | L 11–13 | 12 | 17 | 8 | 154 | 0.96 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 10 | Sunset | EDward Gaming | L 10–13 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 149 | 0.97 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 10 | Lotus | EDward Gaming | W 13–7 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 276 | 1.53 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 1 | Haven | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 7–13 | 13 | 15 | 4 | 197 | 0.89 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 1 | Sunset | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 9–13 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 180 | 0.91 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Ascent | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | W 13–6 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 144 | 1.05 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Icebox | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | W 15–13 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 186 | 1.02 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Haven | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | L 6–13 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 67 | 0.31 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 19 | Icebox | EDward Gaming | W 13–3 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 224 | 1.30 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 19 | Bind | EDward Gaming | L 11–13 | 15 | 15 | 7 | 153 | 0.94 | VCT 2025: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 20 | 431 | 320 | 288 | 1.11 | 216.1 | 157.0 | 1.25 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 229 | 137 | 151 | 0.91 | 164.6 | 106.7 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 10 | 224 | 154 | 155 | 0.99 | 201.7 | 166.0 | 1.53 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 39 | 17 | 30 | 0.57 | 147.5 | 110.5 | 0.69 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 17 | 14 | 1.21 | 223.0 | 129.0 | 1.21 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 229 | 137 | 151 | 0.91 | 164.6 | 106.7 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 64 | 59 | 39 | 1.51 | 261.3 | 176.7 | 1.35 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 20 | 12 | 1.67 | 276.0 | 166.0 | 1.53 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 17 | 14 | 1.21 | 223.0 | 129.0 | 1.21 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 226 | 151 | 161 | 0.94 | 198.5 | — | — | |
| Controller | 9 | 204 | 134 | 143 | 0.94 | 193.4 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 141 | 110 | 88 | 1.25 | 225.5 | 147.2 | 1.21 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 39 | 17 | 30 | 0.57 | 147.5 | 110.5 | 0.69 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 40 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does MarT1n have in VCT?
MarT1n has 645 kills across 44 VCT maps (2023–2025), against 638 deaths — a 1.01 career K/D.
What is MarT1n's K/D and rating in VCT?
MarT1n holds a 1.01 career K/D in VCT, with 197.0 ACS, 1.06 rating, 68.8% KAST, over 44 maps since 2023.
What agents does MarT1n play in VCT?
MarT1n is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Killjoy (20 maps), Deadlock (11 maps), Viper (10 maps).
How long has MarT1n played in VCT?
MarT1n has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2025, playing 44 maps and 943 rounds; last active 2025-08-10.
What teams has MarT1n played for in VCT?
MarT1n has played VCT for 3 teams: Rare Atom (2023), JD Gaming (2024) and Trace Esports (2025).
Which team does MarT1n play best against?
MarT1n plays best against EDward Gaming: a 1.19 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.17 above their usual 1.02.
How many aces and clutches does MarT1n have in VCT?
MarT1n has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 20 across the 24 of their 44 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.