Player profile
YHchen
YHchen is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 31 career maps — a 0.94 K/D, 194.4 ACS, 1.07 rating across 2023–2024, most-played on Fade.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2024 · last played 2024-07-16
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 31 | 635 | 415 | 441 | 256 | -26 | 0.94 | 194.4 | 132.8 | 75.2% | 23.7% | 32 | 28 | 1.07 | 0 | |
| 2024 | JD Gaming | 26 | 534 | 348 | 367 | 196 | -19 | 0.95 | 192.0 | 131.8 | — | 25.8% | 21 | 20 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | Attacking Soul Esports | 5 | 101 | 67 | 74 | 60 | -7 | 0.91 | 206.6 | 135.2 | 75.2% | 18.4% | 11 | 8 | 1.07 | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 16 | Icebox | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | L 7–13 | 11 | 19 | 9 | 205 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 16 | Sunset | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | L 9–13 | 11 | 15 | 8 | 151 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 7 | Icebox | All Gamers | W 13–3 | 13 | 10 | 6 | 206 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 7 | Haven | All Gamers | W 13–8 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 184 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 5 | Icebox | TYLOO | W 13–9 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 207 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 5 | Haven | TYLOO | W 13–1 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 270 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 28 | Haven | Trace Esports | W 13–6 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 225 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 28 | Sunset | Trace Esports | L 8–13 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 199 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 28 | Bind | Trace Esports | W 13–2 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 342 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 26 | Haven | FunPlus Phoenix | L 12–14 | 16 | 19 | 10 | 193 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 7 | 148 | 93 | 95 | 0.98 | 190.3 | 141.6 | — | |
| Initiator | 5 | 87 | 57 | 65 | 0.88 | 206.2 | 149.0 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 109 | 76 | 73 | 1.04 | 191.0 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 84 | 60 | 61 | 0.98 | 200.5 | 125.3 | — | |
| Initiator | 3 | 63 | 40 | 44 | 0.91 | 195.7 | 126.0 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 3 | 64 | 33 | 47 | 0.70 | 151.7 | 96.3 | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 15 | 19 | 8 | 2.38 | 342.0 | 216.0 | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 10 | 15 | 0.67 | 148.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 15 | 18 | 0.83 | 234.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 12 | 15 | 0.80 | 139.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 7 | 148 | 93 | 95 | 0.98 | 190.3 | 141.6 | — | |
| Initiator | 5 | 109 | 76 | 73 | 1.04 | 191.0 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 84 | 60 | 61 | 0.98 | 200.5 | 125.3 | — | |
| Initiator | 3 | 49 | 30 | 35 | 0.86 | 195.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 3 | 64 | 33 | 47 | 0.70 | 151.7 | 96.3 | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 15 | 19 | 8 | 2.38 | 342.0 | 216.0 | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 10 | 15 | 0.67 | 148.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 15 | 18 | 0.83 | 234.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 12 | 15 | 0.80 | 139.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 3 | 63 | 40 | 44 | 0.91 | 195.7 | 126.0 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 27 | 30 | 0.90 | 223.0 | 149.0 | 1.04 |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 10 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
None.
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does YHchen have in VCT?
YHchen has 415 kills across 31 VCT maps (2023–2024), against 441 deaths — a 0.94 career K/D.
What is YHchen's K/D and rating in VCT?
YHchen holds a 0.94 career K/D in VCT, with 194.4 ACS, 1.07 rating, 75.2% KAST, over 31 maps since 2023.
What agents does YHchen play in VCT?
YHchen is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Fade (7 maps), KAY/O (5 maps), Gekko (5 maps).
How long has YHchen played in VCT?
YHchen has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2024, playing 31 maps and 635 rounds; last active 2024-07-16.
What teams has YHchen played for in VCT?
YHchen has played VCT for 2 teams: Attacking Soul Esports (2023) and JD Gaming (2024).
How many aces and clutches does YHchen have in VCT?
YHchen has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 0 across the 5 of their 31 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.