Player profile
Core
Core is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 21 career maps — a 1.06 K/D, 185.5 ACS, 1.05 rating across 2023, most-played on Breach.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023 · last played 2023-07-14
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TYLOO | 21 | 441 | 305 | 287 | 156 | +18 | 1.06 | 185.5 | 120.3 | 82.7% | 26.0% | 5 | 5 | 1.05 | 1 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 14 | Fracture | FunPlus Phoenix | L 10–13 | 18 | 17 | 7 | 220 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 14 | Ascent | FunPlus Phoenix | L 11–13 | 19 | 17 | 9 | 221 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 14 | Bind | FunPlus Phoenix | W 13–7 | 15 | 10 | 7 | 178 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 14 | Pearl | FunPlus Phoenix | L 8–13 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 191 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 10 | Ascent | Attacking Soul Esports | W 14–12 | 22 | 18 | 18 | 234 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 10 | Fracture | Attacking Soul Esports | W 13–10 | 21 | 14 | 9 | 232 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 10 | Split | Attacking Soul Esports | L 3–13 | 8 | 15 | 6 | 148 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 9 | Bind | EDward Gaming | L 2–13 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 217 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 9 | Haven | EDward Gaming | L 2–13 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 158 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 9 | Split | EDward Gaming | L 6–13 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 184 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 7 | 147 | 94 | 100 | 0.94 | 178.1 | 92.0 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 96 | 77 | 52 | 1.48 | 196.4 | 134.5 | 1.38 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 93 | 66 | 66 | 1.00 | 193.8 | 107.0 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 90 | 60 | 56 | 1.07 | 183.5 | 175.0 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 15 | 8 | 13 | 0.62 | 158.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 7 | 147 | 94 | 100 | 0.94 | 178.1 | 92.0 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 96 | 77 | 52 | 1.48 | 196.4 | 134.5 | 1.38 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 93 | 66 | 66 | 1.00 | 193.8 | 107.0 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 90 | 60 | 56 | 1.07 | 183.5 | 175.0 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 15 | 8 | 13 | 0.62 | 158.0 | — | — |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 15 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
None.
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Core have in VCT?
Core has 305 kills across 21 VCT maps (2023), against 287 deaths — a 1.06 career K/D.
What is Core's K/D and rating in VCT?
Core holds a 1.06 career K/D in VCT, with 185.5 ACS, 1.05 rating, 82.7% KAST, over 21 maps since 2023.
What agents does Core play in VCT?
Core is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Breach (7 maps), Skye (5 maps), KAY/O (4 maps).
How long has Core played in VCT?
Core has competed in VCT in 2023, playing 21 maps and 441 rounds; last active 2023-07-14.
What teams has Core played for in VCT?
Core has played every VCT map for TYLOO (2023).
How many aces and clutches does Core have in VCT?
Core has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 1 across the 7 of their 21 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.