Player profile
signed
signed is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 13 career maps — a 1.01 K/D, 184.1 ACS, 1.14 rating across 2023, most-played on Skye.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023 · last played 2023-07-03
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Royal Never Give Up | 13 | 284 | 185 | 183 | 131 | +2 | 1.01 | 184.1 | 129.5 | 77.9% | 22.5% | 11 | 9 | 1.14 | 8 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 3 | Split | Monarch Effect | L 2–13 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 126 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 3 | Haven | Monarch Effect | W 13–6 | 11 | 14 | 12 | 179 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 3 | Bind | Monarch Effect | L 11–13 | 14 | 19 | 11 | 163 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 7 | Split | Douyu Gaming | W 13–11 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 211 | 1.40 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 7 | Bind | Douyu Gaming | W 14–12 | 18 | 15 | 13 | 202 | 1.21 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 5 | Split | Nova Esports | W 13–11 | 20 | 11 | 8 | 224 | 1.43 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 5 | Bind | Nova Esports | W 13–4 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 211 | 1.44 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 5 | Ascent | Nova Esports | L 11–13 | 14 | 15 | 9 | 180 | 1.03 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 3 | Haven | Dragon Ranger Gaming | L 8–13 | 14 | 16 | 9 | 185 | 0.97 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 3 | Split | Dragon Ranger Gaming | L 11–13 | 8 | 17 | 13 | 101 | 0.63 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 8 | 178 | 114 | 111 | 1.03 | 177.1 | 121.5 | 1.19 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 63 | 38 | 46 | 0.83 | 176.3 | 120.0 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 43 | 33 | 26 | 1.27 | 223.5 | 163.0 | 1.20 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 178 | 114 | 111 | 1.03 | 177.1 | 121.5 | 1.19 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 63 | 38 | 46 | 0.83 | 176.3 | 120.0 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 43 | 33 | 26 | 1.27 | 223.5 | 163.0 | 1.20 |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 20 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
None.
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
None.
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does signed have in VCT?
signed has 185 kills across 13 VCT maps (2023), against 183 deaths — a 1.01 career K/D.
What is signed's K/D and rating in VCT?
signed holds a 1.01 career K/D in VCT, with 184.1 ACS, 1.14 rating, 77.9% KAST, over 13 maps since 2023.
What agents does signed play in VCT?
signed is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Skye (8 maps), Breach (3 maps), Sova (2 maps).
How long has signed played in VCT?
signed has competed in VCT in 2023, playing 13 maps and 284 rounds; last active 2023-07-03.
What teams has signed played for in VCT?
signed has played every VCT map for Royal Never Give Up (2023).
How many aces and clutches does signed have in VCT?
signed has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 8 across the 10 of their 13 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.