Player profile
SouhcNi
SouhcNi is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 32 career maps — a 0.77 K/D, 163.2 ACS, 0.83 rating across 2021–2023, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2023 · last played 2023-07-19
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 32 | 682 | 371 | 481 | 188 | -110 | 0.77 | 163.2 | 109.5 | 69.5% | 28.3% | 56 | 62 | 0.83 | 16 | |
| 2023 | BBL Esports | 28 | 602 | 331 | 416 | 177 | -85 | 0.80 | 165.4 | 111.3 | 71.7% | 28.9% | 47 | 55 | 0.87 | 16 |
| 2021 | Fire Flux Esports | 4 | 80 | 40 | 65 | 11 | -25 | 0.62 | 148.0 | 96.8 | 54.5% | 24.8% | 9 | 7 | 0.56 | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 19 | Bind | Karmine Corp | L 12–14 | 20 | 21 | 6 | 226 | 1.00 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 19 | Lotus | Karmine Corp | L 9–13 | 8 | 16 | 3 | 134 | 0.62 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 19 | Haven | Karmine Corp | W 14–12 | 11 | 16 | 8 | 144 | 0.82 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| May 19 | Haven | FUT Esports | L 7–13 | 8 | 15 | 6 | 134 | 0.55 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 19 | Pearl | FUT Esports | L 5–13 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 97 | 0.33 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 12 | Bind | Team Liquid | L 7–13 | 6 | 15 | 9 | 96 | 0.49 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 12 | Ascent | Team Liquid | W 13–7 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 185 | 1.18 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 12 | Split | Team Liquid | L 11–13 | 7 | 18 | 4 | — | — | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 4 | Bind | Movistar KOI | W 13–5 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 189 | 1.22 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 4 | Ascent | Movistar KOI | W 13–4 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 141 | 1.00 | VCT 2023: EMEA League |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 13 | 276 | 142 | 176 | 0.81 | 154.5 | 104.9 | 0.85 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 134 | 85 | 99 | 0.86 | 181.5 | 120.8 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 108 | 54 | 85 | 0.64 | 166.5 | 110.8 | 0.66 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 59 | 30 | 40 | 0.75 | 144.0 | 92.0 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 15 | 15 | 1.00 | 183.0 | 134.0 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 1 | 26 | 20 | 21 | 0.95 | 226.0 | 137.0 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 0.86 | 224.0 | 155.0 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 0.33 | 97.0 | 60.0 | 0.33 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 8 | 16 | 0.50 | 134.0 | 99.0 | 0.62 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 276 | 142 | 176 | 0.81 | 154.5 | 104.9 | 0.85 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 88 | 43 | 68 | 0.63 | 165.3 | 109.3 | 0.70 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 59 | 30 | 40 | 0.75 | 144.0 | 92.0 | 0.83 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 74 | 56 | 51 | 1.10 | 222.3 | 151.0 | 1.23 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 15 | 15 | 1.00 | 183.0 | 134.0 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 1 | 26 | 20 | 21 | 0.95 | 226.0 | 137.0 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 0.86 | 224.0 | 155.0 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 0.33 | 97.0 | 60.0 | 0.33 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 8 | 16 | 0.50 | 134.0 | 99.0 | 0.62 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 60 | 29 | 48 | 0.60 | 140.7 | 90.7 | 0.57 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 11 | 17 | 0.65 | 170.0 | 115.0 | 0.54 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 56 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does SouhcNi have in VCT?
SouhcNi has 371 kills across 32 VCT maps (2021–2023), against 481 deaths — a 0.77 career K/D.
What is SouhcNi's K/D and rating in VCT?
SouhcNi holds a 0.77 career K/D in VCT, with 163.2 ACS, 0.83 rating, 69.5% KAST, over 32 maps since 2021.
What agents does SouhcNi play in VCT?
SouhcNi is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (13 maps), Killjoy (6 maps), Cypher (5 maps).
How long has SouhcNi played in VCT?
SouhcNi has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2023, playing 32 maps and 682 rounds; last active 2023-07-19.
What teams has SouhcNi played for in VCT?
SouhcNi has played VCT for 2 teams: Fire Flux Esports (2021) and BBL Esports (2023).
How many aces and clutches does SouhcNi have in VCT?
SouhcNi has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 16 across the 31 of their 32 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.