Player profile
wippie
wippie is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 51 career maps — a 1.02 K/D, 199.2 ACS, 1.00 rating across 2021–2024, most-played on Viper.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2024 · last played 2024-02-25
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 51 | 1,071 | 738 | 726 | 275 | +12 | 1.02 | 199.2 | 132.0 | 73.3% | 20.1% | 96 | 79 | 1.00 | 20 | |
| 2024 | Cloud9 | 7 | 162 | 98 | 100 | 36 | -2 | 0.98 | 179.0 | 119.7 | 72.7% | 21.3% | 11 | 11 | 0.99 | 4 |
| 2022 | Version1 | 21 | 437 | 331 | 291 | 111 | +40 | 1.14 | 212.7 | 144.6 | 75.2% | 21.3% | 43 | 32 | 1.07 | 3 |
| 2021 | Version1 | 23 | 472 | 309 | 335 | 128 | -26 | 0.92 | 193.0 | 124.3 | 71.7% | 18.6% | 42 | 36 | 0.93 | 13 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 25 | Ascent | MIBR | L 9–13 | 10 | 17 | 5 | 163 | 0.63 | VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff | |
| Feb 25 | Bind | MIBR | L 12–14 | 15 | 16 | 7 | 177 | 0.93 | VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff | |
| Feb 23 | Ascent | NRG | L 12–14 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 164 | 0.85 | VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff | |
| Feb 23 | Sunset | NRG | L 7–13 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 177 | 1.06 | VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff | |
| Feb 17 | Lotus | MIBR | W 13–10 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 156 | 1.01 | VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff | |
| Feb 17 | Split | MIBR | L 8–13 | 10 | 13 | 6 | 163 | 0.86 | VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff | |
| Feb 17 | Bind | MIBR | W 13–11 | 23 | 11 | 4 | 253 | 1.56 | VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff | |
| Mar 24 | Fracture | Cloud9 | L 7–13 | 14 | 18 | 7 | 206 | 0.74 | VCT 2022: NA Stage 1 Challengers | |
| Mar 24 | Ascent | Cloud9 | L 10–13 | 14 | 17 | 3 | 178 | 0.85 | VCT 2022: NA Stage 1 Challengers | |
| Mar 24 | Breeze | Cloud9 | W 13–10 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 201 | 1.15 | VCT 2022: NA Stage 1 Challengers |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 21 | 442 | 284 | 301 | 0.94 | 189.0 | 120.3 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 18 | 367 | 251 | 244 | 1.03 | 201.2 | 137.4 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 86 | 70 | 55 | 1.27 | 238.0 | 169.5 | 1.18 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 93 | 84 | 66 | 1.27 | 243.0 | 156.8 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 42 | 24 | 27 | 0.89 | 144.0 | 100.0 | 0.81 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 12 | 16 | 0.75 | 178.0 | 107.0 | 0.82 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 13 | 17 | 0.76 | 179.0 | 121.0 | 0.83 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 92 | 47 | 60 | 0.78 | 161.5 | 117.0 | 0.84 | |
| Controller | 3 | 70 | 51 | 40 | 1.27 | 202.3 | 123.3 | 1.18 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 150 | 124 | 101 | 1.23 | 228.9 | 154.4 | 1.17 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 86 | 70 | 55 | 1.27 | 238.0 | 169.5 | 1.18 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 93 | 84 | 66 | 1.27 | 243.0 | 156.8 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 3 | 66 | 29 | 42 | 0.69 | 141.3 | 98.7 | 0.85 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 42 | 24 | 27 | 0.89 | 144.0 | 100.0 | 0.81 | |
| Controller | 15 | 306 | 204 | 219 | 0.93 | 195.9 | 124.0 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 125 | 80 | 83 | 0.96 | 190.7 | 128.3 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 12 | 16 | 0.75 | 178.0 | 107.0 | 0.82 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 13 | 17 | 0.76 | 179.0 | 121.0 | 0.83 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 60 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does wippie have in VCT?
wippie has 738 kills across 51 VCT maps (2021–2024), against 726 deaths — a 1.02 career K/D.
What is wippie's K/D and rating in VCT?
wippie holds a 1.02 career K/D in VCT, with 199.2 ACS, 1.00 rating, 73.3% KAST, over 51 maps since 2021.
What agents does wippie play in VCT?
wippie is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (21 maps), Killjoy (18 maps), Chamber (4 maps).
How long has wippie played in VCT?
wippie has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2024, playing 51 maps and 1,071 rounds; last active 2024-02-25.
What teams has wippie played for in VCT?
wippie has played VCT for 2 teams: Version1 (2021–2022) and Cloud9 (2024).
What was wippie's best VCT season?
By rating, wippie's best VCT season was 2022 with Version1: a 1.07 rating, 212.7 ACS and a 1.14 K/D over 21 maps.
Which team does wippie play best against?
wippie plays best against NRG: a 1.06 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.07 above their usual 0.99.
How many aces and clutches does wippie have in VCT?
wippie has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 20 across 51 VCT maps.