Player profile
Verno
Verno is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 117 career maps — a 1.08 K/D, 194.4 ACS, 1.07 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-08-31
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 117 | 2,499 | 1,676 | 1,554 | 747 | +122 | 1.08 | 194.4 | 130.0 | 75.6% | 28.4% | 159 | 149 | 1.07 | 93 | |
| 2026 | MIBR | 56 | 1,173 | 819 | 736 | 355 | +83 | 1.11 | 201.5 | 134.2 | 76.3% | 29.3% | 72 | 69 | 1.11 | 52 |
| 2025 | 2TM | 61 | 1,326 | 857 | 818 | 392 | +39 | 1.05 | 187.8 | 126.1 | 75.0% | 27.5% | 87 | 80 | 1.04 | 41 |
| NRG | 8 | 183 | 116 | 120 | 42 | -4 | 0.97 | 172.1 | 113.5 | 76.3% | 32.9% | 11 | 12 | 0.93 | 2 | |
| MIBR | 53 | 1,143 | 741 | 698 | 350 | +43 | 1.06 | 190.2 | 128.0 | 74.8% | 26.7% | 76 | 68 | 1.05 | 39 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 31 | Sunset | LOUD | L 10–13 | 15 | 15 | 9 | 187 | 1.01 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 31 | Lotus | LOUD | L 10–13 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 158 | 0.75 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 30 | Haven | Evil Geniuses | W 13–9 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 177 | 1.38 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 30 | Sunset | Evil Geniuses | W 13–10 | 23 | 15 | 5 | 270 | 1.37 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 30 | Lotus | Evil Geniuses | L 16–18 | 19 | 23 | 6 | 158 | 0.82 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 27 | Haven | LEVIATÁN | L 3–13 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 255 | 1.20 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 27 | Abyss | LEVIATÁN | L 7–13 | 10 | 14 | 3 | 172 | 0.85 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Split | ENVY | W 13–5 | 12 | 10 | 13 | 208 | 1.19 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Ascent | ENVY | W 13–9 | 14 | 11 | 7 | 189 | 1.10 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 21 | Sunset | ENVY | L 5–13 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 294 | 1.52 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 65 | 1,326 | 909 | 818 | 1.11 | 200.7 | 135.1 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 24 | 545 | 336 | 350 | 0.96 | 178.0 | 113.6 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 367 | 266 | 214 | 1.24 | 203.5 | 138.6 | 1.18 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 152 | 92 | 101 | 0.91 | 177.4 | 122.1 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 48 | 35 | 29 | 1.21 | 183.5 | 119.5 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 2 | 41 | 26 | 27 | 0.96 | 196.0 | 131.5 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 12 | 15 | 0.80 | 173.0 | 121.0 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 32 | 641 | 480 | 396 | 1.21 | 215.4 | 144.9 | 1.19 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 345 | 224 | 216 | 1.04 | 185.5 | 117.7 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 126 | 77 | 82 | 0.94 | 174.5 | 121.7 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 2 | 41 | 26 | 27 | 0.96 | 196.0 | 131.5 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 12 | 15 | 0.80 | 173.0 | 121.0 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 33 | 685 | 429 | 422 | 1.02 | 186.4 | 125.7 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 367 | 266 | 214 | 1.24 | 203.5 | 138.6 | 1.18 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 200 | 112 | 134 | 0.84 | 165.4 | 106.8 | 0.89 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 48 | 35 | 29 | 1.21 | 183.5 | 119.5 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 15 | 19 | 0.79 | 195.0 | 125.0 | 0.96 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 114 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Verno have in VCT?
Verno has 1,676 kills across 117 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 1,554 deaths — a 1.08 career K/D.
What is Verno's K/D and rating in VCT?
Verno holds a 1.08 career K/D in VCT, with 194.4 ACS, 1.07 rating, 75.6% KAST, over 117 maps since 2025.
What agents does Verno play in VCT?
Verno is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (65 maps), Fade (24 maps), Tejo (16 maps).
How long has Verno played in VCT?
Verno has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 117 maps and 2,499 rounds; last active 2026-08-31.
What teams has Verno played for in VCT?
Verno has played VCT for 2 teams: NRG (2025) and MIBR (2025–2026).
What was Verno's best VCT season?
By rating, Verno's best VCT season was 2026 with MIBR: a 1.11 rating, 201.5 ACS and a 1.11 K/D over 56 maps.
Which team does Verno play best against?
Verno plays best against ENVY: a 1.18 rating over 9 maps against them, 0.12 above their usual 1.06.
How many aces and clutches does Verno have in VCT?
Verno has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 93 across 117 VCT maps.