Player profile
bao
bao is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 45 career maps — a 0.89 K/D, 177.8 ACS, 0.92 rating across 2026, most-played on Cypher.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-08-30
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Evil Geniuses | 45 | 967 | 594 | 671 | 249 | -77 | 0.89 | 177.8 | 120.0 | 70.0% | 30.6% | 72 | 87 | 0.92 | 18 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 30 | Haven | MIBR | L 9–13 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 126 | 0.56 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 30 | Sunset | MIBR | L 10–13 | 12 | 17 | 9 | 156 | 0.87 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 30 | Lotus | MIBR | W 18–16 | 22 | 22 | 8 | 199 | 1.11 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 24 | Summit | KRÜ Esports | W 13–3 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 224 | 1.58 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 24 | Sunset | KRÜ Esports | W 13–9 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 138 | 0.78 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 24 | Lotus | KRÜ Esports | L 9–13 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 202 | 1.19 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Haven | FURIA | L 8–13 | 6 | 17 | 4 | 93 | 0.33 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Breeze | FURIA | L 7–13 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 165 | 0.91 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Sunset | FURIA | W 13–7 | 6 | 12 | 9 | 130 | 0.75 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 17 | Sunset | Cloud9 | W 13–11 | 12 | 17 | 5 | 145 | 0.73 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 14 | 305 | 176 | 203 | 0.87 | 166.5 | 112.1 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 205 | 140 | 144 | 0.97 | 197.4 | 135.4 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 8 | 156 | 82 | 102 | 0.80 | 148.6 | 97.9 | 0.83 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 101 | 66 | 70 | 0.94 | 186.6 | 132.8 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 4 | 93 | 55 | 69 | 0.80 | 192.5 | 133.0 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 69 | 55 | 49 | 1.12 | 225.0 | 143.7 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 12 | 17 | 0.71 | 178.0 | 112.0 | 0.81 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 8 | 17 | 0.47 | 147.0 | 89.0 | 0.55 | |
| Sentinel | 14 | 305 | 176 | 203 | 0.87 | 166.5 | 112.1 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 205 | 140 | 144 | 0.97 | 197.4 | 135.4 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 8 | 156 | 82 | 102 | 0.80 | 148.6 | 97.9 | 0.83 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 101 | 66 | 70 | 0.94 | 186.6 | 132.8 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 4 | 93 | 55 | 69 | 0.80 | 192.5 | 133.0 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 69 | 55 | 49 | 1.12 | 225.0 | 143.7 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 12 | 17 | 0.71 | 178.0 | 112.0 | 0.81 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 8 | 17 | 0.47 | 147.0 | 89.0 | 0.55 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 59 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does bao have in VCT?
bao has 594 kills across 45 VCT maps (2026), against 671 deaths — a 0.89 career K/D.
What is bao's K/D and rating in VCT?
bao holds a 0.89 career K/D in VCT, with 177.8 ACS, 0.92 rating, 70.0% KAST, over 45 maps since 2026.
What agents does bao play in VCT?
bao is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Cypher (14 maps), Killjoy (9 maps), Omen (8 maps).
How long has bao played in VCT?
bao has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 45 maps and 967 rounds; last active 2026-08-30.
What teams has bao played for in VCT?
bao has played every VCT map for Evil Geniuses (2026).
Which team does bao play best against?
bao plays best against ENVY: a 1.07 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.18 above their usual 0.90.
How many aces and clutches does bao have in VCT?
bao has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 18 across 45 VCT maps.