Player profile
bdog
bdog is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 39 career maps — a 1.12 K/D, 218.9 ACS, 1.05 rating across 2022–2025, most-played on Chamber.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2025 · last played 2025-01-17
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 39 | 873 | 699 | 624 | 150 | +75 | 1.12 | 218.9 | 138.5 | 68.4% | 23.8% | 128 | 98 | 1.05 | 15 | |
| 2025 | FURIA | 2 | 38 | 28 | 21 | 21 | +7 | 1.33 | 212.5 | 124.0 | 79.0% | 35.5% | 2 | 0 | 1.27 | 0 |
| 2022 | 2TM | 37 | 835 | 671 | 603 | 129 | +68 | 1.11 | 219.2 | 139.3 | 67.9% | 23.2% | 126 | 98 | 1.04 | 15 |
| Luminosity | 33 | 727 | 574 | 518 | 119 | +56 | 1.11 | 216.2 | 137.8 | 68.0% | 23.7% | 106 | 83 | 1.04 | 14 | |
| Shopify Rebellion Black | 4 | 108 | 97 | 85 | 10 | +12 | 1.14 | 244.8 | 151.8 | 66.8% | 19.3% | 20 | 15 | 1.03 | 1 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 17 | Lotus | 2Game Esports | W 13–5 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 181 | 1.22 | VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 17 | Haven | 2Game Esports | W 13–7 | 16 | 13 | 9 | 244 | 1.33 | VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff | |
| Aug 6 | Fracture | Sentinels | L 15–17 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 203 | 0.86 | VCT 2022: NA LCQ | |
| Aug 6 | Breeze | Sentinels | L 8–13 | 18 | 19 | 5 | 241 | 1.02 | VCT 2022: NA LCQ | |
| Aug 5 | Fracture | Cloud9 | L 15–17 | 40 | 20 | 3 | 340 | 1.62 | VCT 2022: NA LCQ | |
| Aug 5 | Ascent | Cloud9 | L 10–13 | 15 | 22 | 1 | 195 | 0.64 | VCT 2022: NA LCQ | |
| Jun 17 | Breeze | FaZe Clan | L 12–14 | 19 | 21 | 4 | 218 | 1.01 | VCT 2022: NA Stage 2 Challengers | |
| Jun 17 | Fracture | FaZe Clan | L 5–13 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 213 | 0.94 | VCT 2022: NA Stage 2 Challengers | |
| Jun 17 | Split | FaZe Clan | W 13–9 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 273 | 1.23 | VCT 2022: NA Stage 2 Challengers | |
| Jun 12 | Ascent | OpTic Gaming | L 8–13 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 174 | 0.84 | VCT 2022: NA Stage 2 Challengers |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 19 | 445 | 393 | 308 | 1.28 | 236.8 | 148.9 | 1.17 | |
| Duelist | 15 | 320 | 235 | 243 | 0.97 | 203.3 | 129.6 | 0.89 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 70 | 43 | 52 | 0.83 | 188.0 | 127.0 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 28 | 21 | 1.33 | 212.5 | 124.0 | 1.27 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 28 | 21 | 1.33 | 212.5 | 124.0 | 1.27 | |
| Sentinel | 19 | 445 | 393 | 308 | 1.28 | 236.8 | 148.9 | 1.17 | |
| Duelist | 15 | 320 | 235 | 243 | 0.97 | 203.3 | 129.6 | 0.89 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 70 | 43 | 52 | 0.83 | 188.0 | 127.0 | 0.95 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 54 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
None.
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does bdog have in VCT?
bdog has 699 kills across 39 VCT maps (2022–2025), against 624 deaths — a 1.12 career K/D.
What is bdog's K/D and rating in VCT?
bdog holds a 1.12 career K/D in VCT, with 218.9 ACS, 1.05 rating, 68.4% KAST, over 39 maps since 2022.
What agents does bdog play in VCT?
bdog is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Chamber (19 maps), Jett (15 maps), Sage (3 maps).
How long has bdog played in VCT?
bdog has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2025, playing 39 maps and 873 rounds; last active 2025-01-17.
What teams has bdog played for in VCT?
bdog has played VCT for 3 teams: Luminosity (2022), Shopify Rebellion Black (2022) and FURIA (2025).
How many aces and clutches does bdog have in VCT?
bdog has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 15 across 39 VCT maps.