Player profile
Okeanos
Okeanos is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 42 career maps — a 0.93 K/D, 188.4 ACS, 0.94 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-05-01
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 42 | 911 | 610 | 654 | 293 | -44 | 0.93 | 188.4 | 124.4 | 70.6% | 35.8% | 76 | 89 | 0.94 | 13 | |
| 2026 | Evil Geniuses | 20 | 448 | 279 | 328 | 117 | -49 | 0.85 | 174.8 | 115.7 | 65.5% | 36.6% | 34 | 48 | 0.86 | 7 |
| 2025 | LEVIATÁN | 22 | 463 | 331 | 326 | 176 | +5 | 1.02 | 200.8 | 132.3 | 75.2% | 35.1% | 42 | 41 | 1.01 | 6 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 1 | Pearl | NRG | L 9–13 | 14 | 17 | 6 | 185 | 0.80 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 1 | Fracture | NRG | L 8–13 | 12 | 18 | 5 | 178 | 0.66 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 26 | Bind | Sentinels | L 11–13 | 20 | 17 | 6 | 242 | 1.24 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 26 | Haven | Sentinels | L 7–13 | 11 | 14 | 4 | 137 | 0.80 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 18 | Lotus | FURIA | L 10–13 | 15 | 17 | 14 | 202 | 1.08 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 18 | Pearl | FURIA | L 5–13 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 155 | 0.68 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 18 | Haven | FURIA | W 14–12 | 10 | 20 | 4 | 114 | 0.58 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 11 | Breeze | 100 Thieves | L 4–13 | 11 | 16 | 5 | 175 | 0.76 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 11 | Haven | 100 Thieves | L 8–13 | 15 | 16 | 2 | 190 | 0.96 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Feb 7 | Bind | 100 Thieves | L 13–15 | 21 | 19 | 7 | 214 | 1.00 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 14 | 293 | 211 | 199 | 1.06 | 199.6 | 132.4 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 137 | 89 | 104 | 0.86 | 186.2 | 125.2 | 0.82 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 98 | 57 | 73 | 0.78 | 176.0 | 117.4 | 0.96 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 118 | 71 | 83 | 0.86 | 171.6 | 111.0 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 69 | 39 | 48 | 0.81 | 150.0 | 96.3 | 0.85 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 69 | 53 | 53 | 1.00 | 211.0 | 145.7 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 2 | 42 | 35 | 30 | 1.17 | 225.5 | 143.0 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 2 | 39 | 28 | 32 | 0.88 | 195.0 | 117.0 | 0.85 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 13 | 15 | 0.87 | 154.0 | 99.0 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 185.0 | 132.0 | 0.80 | |
| Controller | 6 | 132 | 79 | 93 | 0.85 | 169.5 | 114.3 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 118 | 71 | 83 | 0.86 | 171.6 | 111.0 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 69 | 39 | 48 | 0.81 | 150.0 | 96.3 | 0.85 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 69 | 53 | 53 | 1.00 | 211.0 | 145.7 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 11 | 16 | 0.69 | 175.0 | 105.0 | 0.76 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 12 | 18 | 0.67 | 178.0 | 109.0 | 0.66 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 185.0 | 132.0 | 0.80 | |
| Controller | 8 | 161 | 132 | 106 | 1.25 | 222.3 | 146.0 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 116 | 77 | 86 | 0.90 | 187.8 | 128.4 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 81 | 46 | 57 | 0.81 | 176.3 | 120.5 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 2 | 42 | 35 | 30 | 1.17 | 225.5 | 143.0 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 2 | 39 | 28 | 32 | 0.88 | 195.0 | 117.0 | 0.85 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 13 | 15 | 0.87 | 154.0 | 99.0 | 0.95 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 49 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Okeanos have in VCT?
Okeanos has 610 kills across 42 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 654 deaths — a 0.93 career K/D.
What is Okeanos's K/D and rating in VCT?
Okeanos holds a 0.93 career K/D in VCT, with 188.4 ACS, 0.94 rating, 70.6% KAST, over 42 maps since 2025.
What agents does Okeanos play in VCT?
Okeanos is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (14 maps), Neon (6 maps), KAY/O (5 maps).
How long has Okeanos played in VCT?
Okeanos has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 42 maps and 911 rounds; last active 2026-05-01.
What teams has Okeanos played for in VCT?
Okeanos has played VCT for 2 teams: LEVIATÁN (2025) and Evil Geniuses (2026).
What was Okeanos's best VCT season?
By rating, Okeanos's best VCT season was 2025 with LEVIATÁN: a 1.01 rating, 200.8 ACS and a 1.02 K/D over 22 maps.
Which team does Okeanos play best against?
Okeanos plays best against KRÜ Esports: a 1.08 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.16 above their usual 0.92.
How many aces and clutches does Okeanos have in VCT?
Okeanos has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 13 across 42 VCT maps.