Player profile
ComeBack
ComeBack is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 38 career maps — a 1.01 K/D, 211.8 ACS, 0.96 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Neon.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-04-30
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 38 | 809 | 605 | 600 | 130 | +5 | 1.01 | 211.8 | 136.2 | 67.0% | 31.4% | 137 | 121 | 0.96 | 14 | |
| 2026 | 2TM | 24 | 503 | 366 | 375 | 77 | -9 | 0.98 | 207.2 | 134.2 | 66.6% | 29.6% | 89 | 68 | 0.95 | 8 |
| Team Heretics | 17 | 351 | 266 | 263 | 56 | +3 | 1.01 | 215.8 | 139.6 | 68.2% | 32.1% | 59 | 45 | 0.99 | 4 | |
| Natus Vincere | 7 | 152 | 100 | 112 | 21 | -12 | 0.89 | 186.3 | 121.0 | 62.6% | 23.6% | 30 | 23 | 0.85 | 4 | |
| 2025 | Gentle Mates | 14 | 306 | 239 | 225 | 53 | +14 | 1.06 | 219.6 | 139.8 | 67.7% | 34.5% | 48 | 53 | 0.98 | 6 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 30 | Breeze | Karmine Corp | W 13–9 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 217 | 0.97 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 30 | Lotus | Karmine Corp | W 13–9 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 205 | 0.97 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 22 | Lotus | Team Liquid | L 7–13 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 216 | 0.97 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 22 | Split | Team Liquid | W 13–9 | 13 | 18 | 1 | 179 | 0.58 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 22 | Bind | Team Liquid | L 9–13 | 13 | 19 | 5 | 173 | 0.73 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 15 | Lotus | Gentle Mates | L 8–13 | 13 | 14 | 1 | 166 | 0.92 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 15 | Pearl | Gentle Mates | L 10–13 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 148 | 0.80 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 3 | Bind | Natus Vincere | L 9–13 | 15 | 17 | 2 | 194 | 0.82 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 3 | Lotus | Natus Vincere | L 9–13 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 263 | 1.22 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 3 | Pearl | Natus Vincere | W 13–9 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 191 | 1.07 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 20 | 421 | 339 | 313 | 1.08 | 228.6 | 143.6 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 137 | 96 | 103 | 0.93 | 195.2 | 131.0 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 110 | 77 | 75 | 1.03 | 192.4 | 127.0 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 75 | 63 | 53 | 1.19 | 221.3 | 142.0 | 1.13 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 42 | 18 | 36 | 0.50 | 148.5 | 106.5 | 0.64 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 12 | 20 | 0.60 | 161.0 | 103.0 | 0.64 | |
| Duelist | 11 | 228 | 187 | 171 | 1.09 | 236.1 | 149.1 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 110 | 77 | 75 | 1.03 | 192.4 | 127.0 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 62 | 42 | 48 | 0.88 | 183.0 | 125.7 | 0.85 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 42 | 18 | 36 | 0.50 | 148.5 | 106.5 | 0.64 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 37 | 30 | 25 | 1.20 | 203.5 | 126.0 | 1.13 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 12 | 20 | 0.60 | 161.0 | 103.0 | 0.64 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 193 | 152 | 142 | 1.07 | 219.4 | 136.9 | 0.96 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 75 | 54 | 55 | 0.98 | 207.3 | 136.3 | 0.96 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 38 | 33 | 28 | 1.18 | 239.0 | 158.0 | 1.13 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 50 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does ComeBack have in VCT?
ComeBack has 605 kills across 38 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 600 deaths — a 1.01 career K/D.
What is ComeBack's K/D and rating in VCT?
ComeBack holds a 1.01 career K/D in VCT, with 211.8 ACS, 0.96 rating, 67.0% KAST, over 38 maps since 2025.
What agents does ComeBack play in VCT?
ComeBack is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Neon (20 maps), Jett (6 maps), Chamber (5 maps).
How long has ComeBack played in VCT?
ComeBack has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 38 maps and 809 rounds; last active 2026-04-30.
What teams has ComeBack played for in VCT?
ComeBack has played VCT for 3 teams: Gentle Mates (2025), Team Heretics (2026) and Natus Vincere (2026).
What was ComeBack's best VCT season?
By rating, ComeBack's best VCT season was 2025 with Gentle Mates: a 0.98 rating, 219.6 ACS and a 1.06 K/D over 14 maps.
Which team does ComeBack play best against?
ComeBack plays best against Natus Vincere: a 1.11 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.18 above their usual 0.92.
How many aces and clutches does ComeBack have in VCT?
ComeBack has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 14 across 38 VCT maps.