Player profile
Filu
Filu is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 56 career maps — a 0.92 K/D, 201.0 ACS, 0.90 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Yoru.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-04-30
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 56 | 1,176 | 816 | 884 | 228 | -68 | 0.92 | 201.0 | 132.4 | 66.7% | 28.6% | 164 | 173 | 0.90 | 16 | |
| 2026 | Natus Vincere | 25 | 542 | 365 | 384 | 96 | -19 | 0.95 | 192.4 | 130.2 | 68.0% | 29.0% | 66 | 73 | 0.92 | 9 |
| 2025 | Movistar KOI | 31 | 634 | 451 | 500 | 132 | -49 | 0.90 | 207.9 | 134.2 | 65.7% | 28.3% | 98 | 100 | 0.89 | 7 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 30 | Breeze | Karmine Corp | W 13–9 | 15 | 16 | 6 | 204 | 0.91 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 30 | Lotus | Karmine Corp | W 13–9 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 272 | 1.23 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 22 | Lotus | Team Liquid | L 7–13 | 11 | 15 | 8 | 164 | 0.76 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 22 | Split | Team Liquid | W 13–9 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 202 | 1.29 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 22 | Bind | Team Liquid | L 9–13 | 8 | 15 | 12 | 140 | 0.77 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 15 | Lotus | Gentle Mates | L 8–13 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 256 | 1.26 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 15 | Pearl | Gentle Mates | L 10–13 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 162 | 0.72 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 10 | Split | FUT Esports | L 6–13 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 131 | 0.65 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 10 | Bind | FUT Esports | L 9–13 | 10 | 16 | 3 | 128 | 0.62 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 10 | Fracture | FUT Esports | W 13–9 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 199 | 1.21 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 15 | 305 | 211 | 231 | 0.91 | 192.9 | 121.6 | 0.86 | |
| Duelist | 14 | 309 | 207 | 242 | 0.86 | 194.1 | 133.9 | 0.83 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 143 | 99 | 90 | 1.10 | 192.9 | 125.1 | 1.04 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 139 | 110 | 106 | 1.04 | 230.9 | 150.1 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 73 | 57 | 59 | 0.97 | 237.0 | 158.0 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 48 | 38 | 40 | 0.95 | 231.0 | 141.5 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 2 | 42 | 28 | 27 | 1.04 | 183.0 | 125.0 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 30 | 20 | 22 | 0.91 | 197.0 | 134.0 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 10 | 19 | 0.53 | 143.0 | 98.0 | 0.53 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 13 | 17 | 0.76 | 219.0 | 158.0 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 1 | 22 | 8 | 15 | 0.53 | 140.0 | 101.0 | 0.77 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 15 | 16 | 0.94 | 204.0 | 134.0 | 0.91 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 204 | 134 | 154 | 0.87 | 190.9 | 132.9 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 110 | 77 | 66 | 1.17 | 190.0 | 124.2 | 1.08 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 80 | 66 | 58 | 1.14 | 234.8 | 155.8 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 62 | 37 | 48 | 0.77 | 164.3 | 110.3 | 0.67 | |
| Controller | 2 | 42 | 28 | 27 | 1.04 | 183.0 | 125.0 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 1 | 22 | 8 | 15 | 0.53 | 140.0 | 101.0 | 0.77 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 15 | 16 | 0.94 | 204.0 | 134.0 | 0.91 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 243 | 174 | 183 | 0.95 | 200.0 | 124.4 | 0.91 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 105 | 73 | 88 | 0.83 | 199.8 | 135.8 | 0.82 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 73 | 57 | 59 | 0.97 | 237.0 | 158.0 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 59 | 44 | 48 | 0.92 | 225.7 | 142.7 | 0.81 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 33 | 22 | 24 | 0.92 | 200.0 | 127.5 | 0.93 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 48 | 38 | 40 | 0.95 | 231.0 | 141.5 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 30 | 20 | 22 | 0.91 | 197.0 | 134.0 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 10 | 19 | 0.53 | 143.0 | 98.0 | 0.53 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 13 | 17 | 0.76 | 219.0 | 158.0 | 0.87 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 59 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Filu have in VCT?
Filu has 816 kills across 56 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 884 deaths — a 0.92 career K/D.
What is Filu's K/D and rating in VCT?
Filu holds a 0.92 career K/D in VCT, with 201.0 ACS, 0.90 rating, 66.7% KAST, over 56 maps since 2025.
What agents does Filu play in VCT?
Filu is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Yoru (15 maps), Raze (14 maps), Chamber (7 maps).
How long has Filu played in VCT?
Filu has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 56 maps and 1,176 rounds; last active 2026-04-30.
What teams has Filu played for in VCT?
Filu has played VCT for 2 teams: Movistar KOI (2025) and Natus Vincere (2026).
What was Filu's best VCT season?
By rating, Filu's best VCT season was 2026 with Natus Vincere: a 0.92 rating, 192.4 ACS and a 0.95 K/D over 25 maps.
Which team does Filu play best against?
Filu plays best against Team Heretics: a 0.95 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.06 above their usual 0.90.
How many aces and clutches does Filu have in VCT?
Filu has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 16 across 56 VCT maps.