Player profile
Anthem
Anthem is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 68 career maps — a 0.81 K/D, 175.3 ACS, 0.87 rating across 2021–2024, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2024 · last played 2024-07-06
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 68 | 1,394 | 835 | 1,033 | 397 | -198 | 0.81 | 175.3 | 119.4 | 71.1% | 25.5% | 95 | 132 | 0.87 | 32 | |
| 2024 | DetonatioN FocusMe | 30 | 620 | 338 | 453 | 194 | -115 | 0.75 | 156.8 | 105.4 | 69.7% | 24.8% | 29 | 55 | 0.81 | 10 |
| 2023 | DetonatioN FocusMe | 24 | 486 | 311 | 353 | 156 | -42 | 0.88 | 189.7 | 128.8 | 73.4% | 27.3% | 31 | 44 | 0.92 | 22 |
| 2022 | REJECT | 6 | 114 | 84 | 88 | 13 | -4 | 0.95 | 206.0 | 136.3 | 69.5% | 27.7% | 15 | 14 | 0.92 | 0 |
| 2021 | FIRST Gaming | 8 | 174 | 102 | 139 | 34 | -37 | 0.73 | 178.6 | 131.1 | — | 21.1% | 20 | 19 | — | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 6 | Haven | KIWOOM DRX | L 2–13 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 177 | 0.64 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 6 | Ascent | KIWOOM DRX | W 13–6 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 206 | 1.35 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 6 | Icebox | KIWOOM DRX | L 7–13 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 183 | 0.90 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 1 | Sunset | Paper Rex | L 8–13 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 235 | 1.13 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 1 | Icebox | Paper Rex | L 4–13 | 5 | 14 | 3 | 113 | 0.46 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 29 | Sunset | TALON | L 10–13 | 9 | 18 | 10 | 117 | 0.61 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 29 | Lotus | TALON | L 7–13 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 184 | 0.85 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 23 | Ascent | ZETA DIVISION | W 13–10 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 112 | 0.56 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 23 | Sunset | ZETA DIVISION | W 13–9 | 11 | 18 | 8 | 150 | 0.70 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 23 | Haven | ZETA DIVISION | L 7–13 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 108 | 0.49 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 14 | 297 | 166 | 214 | 0.78 | 163.4 | 110.6 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 271 | 164 | 191 | 0.86 | 179.7 | 120.8 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 138 | 97 | 103 | 0.94 | 205.0 | 141.0 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 122 | 76 | 95 | 0.80 | 180.0 | 123.2 | — | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 114 | 84 | 88 | 0.95 | 206.0 | 136.3 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 115 | 68 | 83 | 0.82 | 170.3 | 119.5 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 105 | 57 | 83 | 0.69 | 148.0 | 98.2 | 0.71 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 86 | 43 | 58 | 0.74 | 144.8 | 102.0 | 0.89 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 52 | 26 | 44 | 0.59 | 174.5 | 155.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 2 | 35 | 19 | 30 | 0.63 | 157.0 | 97.0 | 0.67 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 12 | 13 | 0.92 | 173.0 | 113.0 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 0.60 | 186.0 | 126.0 | 0.74 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 14 | 16 | 0.88 | 184.0 | 99.0 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 231 | 129 | 170 | 0.76 | 162.0 | 109.0 | 0.80 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 95 | 46 | 68 | 0.68 | 143.4 | 102.8 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 105 | 57 | 83 | 0.69 | 148.0 | 98.2 | 0.71 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 105 | 57 | 74 | 0.77 | 161.0 | 106.8 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 64 | 35 | 42 | 0.83 | 158.7 | 108.3 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 14 | 16 | 0.88 | 184.0 | 99.0 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 166 | 107 | 117 | 0.91 | 191.4 | 129.5 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 138 | 97 | 103 | 0.94 | 205.0 | 141.0 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 66 | 37 | 44 | 0.84 | 168.3 | 116.3 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 35 | 19 | 30 | 0.63 | 157.0 | 97.0 | 0.67 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 12 | 13 | 0.92 | 173.0 | 113.0 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 22 | 15 | 1.47 | 305.0 | 203.0 | 1.38 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 8 | 16 | 0.50 | 103.0 | 83.0 | 0.69 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 0.60 | 186.0 | 126.0 | 0.74 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 114 | 84 | 88 | 0.95 | 206.0 | 136.3 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 122 | 76 | 95 | 0.80 | 180.0 | 123.2 | — | |
| Duelist | 2 | 52 | 26 | 44 | 0.59 | 174.5 | 155.0 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 89 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Anthem have in VCT?
Anthem has 835 kills across 68 VCT maps (2021–2024), against 1,033 deaths — a 0.81 career K/D.
What is Anthem's K/D and rating in VCT?
Anthem holds a 0.81 career K/D in VCT, with 175.3 ACS, 0.87 rating, 71.1% KAST, over 68 maps since 2021.
What agents does Anthem play in VCT?
Anthem is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (14 maps), Skye (13 maps), Killjoy (7 maps).
How long has Anthem played in VCT?
Anthem has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2024, playing 68 maps and 1,394 rounds; last active 2024-07-06.
What teams has Anthem played for in VCT?
Anthem has played VCT for 3 teams: FIRST Gaming (2021), REJECT (2022) and DetonatioN FocusMe (2023–2024).
What was Anthem's best VCT season?
By rating, Anthem's best VCT season was 2023 with DetonatioN FocusMe: a 0.92 rating, 189.7 ACS and a 0.88 K/D over 24 maps.
Which team does Anthem play best against?
Anthem plays best against TALON: a 1.00 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.14 above their usual 0.85.
How many aces and clutches does Anthem have in VCT?
Anthem has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 32 across the 60 of their 68 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.