Player profile
Retla
Retla is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 36 career maps — a 1.02 K/D, 188.7 ACS, 0.97 rating across 2022–2024, most-played on Killjoy.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pacific LCQ | Best Sentinel |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2024 · last played 2024-07-08
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 36 | 746 | 509 | 498 | 148 | +11 | 1.02 | 188.7 | 123.3 | 71.4% | 25.7% | 43 | 50 | 0.97 | 21 | |
| 2024 | BLEED | 26 | 530 | 333 | 360 | 102 | -27 | 0.93 | 174.1 | 115.7 | 69.7% | 26.9% | 28 | 34 | 0.89 | 14 |
| 2022 | BLEED | 10 | 216 | 176 | 138 | 46 | +38 | 1.28 | 226.7 | 143.0 | 75.8% | 22.5% | 15 | 16 | 1.17 | 7 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 8 | Ascent | T1 | L 8–13 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 177 | 0.82 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 8 | Lotus | T1 | W 13–9 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 224 | 1.27 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jul 8 | Bind | T1 | L 11–13 | 13 | 16 | 3 | 145 | 0.84 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Icebox | Gen.G | L 11–13 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 123 | 0.78 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Sunset | Gen.G | W 13–10 | 22 | 17 | 6 | 243 | 1.17 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Ascent | Gen.G | L 6–13 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 140 | 0.67 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 23 | Sunset | Global Esports | L 6–13 | 13 | 16 | 6 | 195 | 0.85 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 23 | Lotus | Global Esports | L 6–13 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 203 | 0.85 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 15 | Split | Team Secret | L 8–13 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 199 | 0.99 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Jun 15 | Sunset | Team Secret | L 8–13 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 186 | 0.90 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 13 | 272 | 175 | 185 | 0.95 | 178.2 | 119.4 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 186 | 128 | 134 | 0.96 | 189.4 | 124.3 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 7 | 141 | 87 | 84 | 1.04 | 172.9 | 111.0 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 82 | 60 | 53 | 1.13 | 200.0 | 123.0 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 65 | 59 | 42 | 1.40 | 254.0 | 165.7 | 1.22 | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 203 | 118 | 142 | 0.83 | 161.2 | 111.1 | 0.81 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 186 | 128 | 134 | 0.96 | 189.4 | 124.3 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 7 | 141 | 87 | 84 | 1.04 | 172.9 | 111.0 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 82 | 60 | 53 | 1.13 | 200.0 | 123.0 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 69 | 57 | 43 | 1.33 | 235.0 | 147.0 | 1.23 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 65 | 59 | 42 | 1.40 | 254.0 | 165.7 | 1.22 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 63 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Retla have in VCT?
Retla has 509 kills across 36 VCT maps (2022–2024), against 498 deaths — a 1.02 career K/D.
What is Retla's K/D and rating in VCT?
Retla holds a 1.02 career K/D in VCT, with 188.7 ACS, 0.97 rating, 71.4% KAST, over 36 maps since 2022.
What agents does Retla play in VCT?
Retla is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Killjoy (13 maps), Cypher (9 maps), Viper (7 maps).
How long has Retla played in VCT?
Retla has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2024, playing 36 maps and 746 rounds; last active 2024-07-08.
What teams has Retla played for in VCT?
Retla has played every VCT map for BLEED (2022–2024).
What was Retla's best VCT season?
By rating, Retla's best VCT season was 2022 with BLEED: a 1.17 rating, 226.7 ACS and a 1.28 K/D over 10 maps.
How many aces and clutches does Retla have in VCT?
Retla has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 21 across 36 VCT maps.