Player profile
Patiphan
Patiphan is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 54 career maps — a 1.08 K/D, 230.1 ACS, 1.06 rating across 2021–2023, most-played on Jett.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA Stage 2 Challengers | Finals MVPBest Duelist |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2023 · last played 2023-07-19
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 54 | 1,144 | 911 | 840 | 307 | +71 | 1.08 | 230.1 | 146.5 | 69.0% | 24.2% | 168 | 141 | 1.06 | 13 | |
| 2023 | TALON | 25 | 527 | 390 | 384 | 171 | +6 | 1.02 | 210.4 | 139.6 | 66.8% | 27.9% | 49 | 60 | 1.01 | 9 |
| 2021 | X10 Esports | 29 | 617 | 521 | 456 | 136 | +65 | 1.14 | 247.8 | 152.6 | 71.0% | 21.0% | 119 | 81 | 1.10 | 4 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 19 | Haven | Gen.G | L 13–15 | 23 | 18 | 8 | 228 | 1.17 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 19 | Split | Gen.G | L 10–13 | 17 | 16 | 10 | 215 | 1.04 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 19 | Pearl | Gen.G | W 13–11 | 12 | 20 | 4 | 143 | 0.48 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 18 | Ascent | DetonatioN FocusMe | W 13–8 | 23 | 15 | 10 | 313 | 1.50 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| Jul 18 | Fracture | DetonatioN FocusMe | W 13–7 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 195 | 1.03 | VCT 2023: Pacific LCQ | |
| May 16 | Bind | DetonatioN FocusMe | W 13–4 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 298 | 1.70 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| May 16 | Lotus | DetonatioN FocusMe | W 13–11 | 24 | 15 | 11 | 276 | 1.56 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| May 14 | Haven | Rex Regum Qeon | L 7–13 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 222 | 1.06 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| May 14 | Ascent | Rex Regum Qeon | L 4–13 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 180 | 0.70 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| May 14 | Split | Rex Regum Qeon | W 13–3 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 300 | 1.55 | VCT 2023: Pacific League |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 24 | 500 | 422 | 377 | 1.12 | 247.7 | 147.5 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 6 | 127 | 97 | 92 | 1.05 | 214.0 | 143.0 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 107 | 73 | 73 | 1.00 | 198.0 | 134.8 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 62 | 42 | 45 | 0.93 | 199.7 | 144.7 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 66 | 47 | 53 | 0.89 | 210.0 | 134.0 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 3 | 72 | 63 | 49 | 1.29 | 252.0 | 159.3 | 1.24 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 42 | 40 | 31 | 1.29 | 285.5 | 196.0 | 1.25 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 44 | 33 | 32 | 1.03 | 222.5 | 158.5 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 43 | 27 | 1.59 | 274.0 | 186.5 | 1.39 | |
| Controller | 1 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 0.27 | 98.0 | 72.0 | 0.33 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 15 | 13 | 1.15 | 195.0 | 114.0 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 15 | 15 | 1.00 | 185.0 | 123.0 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 17 | 18 | 0.94 | 200.0 | 133.0 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 6 | 127 | 97 | 92 | 1.05 | 214.0 | 143.0 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 107 | 73 | 73 | 1.00 | 198.0 | 134.8 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 66 | 47 | 53 | 0.89 | 210.0 | 134.0 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 3 | 72 | 63 | 49 | 1.29 | 252.0 | 159.3 | 1.24 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 41 | 29 | 32 | 0.91 | 205.0 | 141.0 | 0.86 | |
| Controller | 1 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 0.27 | 98.0 | 72.0 | 0.33 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 15 | 13 | 1.15 | 195.0 | 114.0 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 15 | 15 | 1.00 | 185.0 | 123.0 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 16 | 17 | 11 | 1.55 | 300.0 | 204.0 | 1.55 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 23 | 17 | 18 | 0.94 | 200.0 | 133.0 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 18 | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 211.0 | 149.0 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 23 | 484 | 405 | 366 | 1.11 | 245.3 | 145.0 | 1.06 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 42 | 40 | 31 | 1.29 | 285.5 | 196.0 | 1.25 | |
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 43 | 27 | 1.59 | 274.0 | 186.5 | 1.39 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 189.0 | 152.0 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 26 | 20 | 19 | 1.05 | 234.0 | 168.0 | 1.15 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 93 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
None.
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Patiphan have in VCT?
Patiphan has 911 kills across 54 VCT maps (2021–2023), against 840 deaths — a 1.08 career K/D.
What is Patiphan's K/D and rating in VCT?
Patiphan holds a 1.08 career K/D in VCT, with 230.1 ACS, 1.06 rating, 69.0% KAST, over 54 maps since 2021.
What agents does Patiphan play in VCT?
Patiphan is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Jett (24 maps), Harbor (6 maps), Breach (5 maps).
How long has Patiphan played in VCT?
Patiphan has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2023, playing 54 maps and 1,144 rounds; last active 2023-07-19.
What teams has Patiphan played for in VCT?
Patiphan has played VCT for 2 teams: X10 Esports (2021) and TALON (2023).
What was Patiphan's best VCT season?
By rating, Patiphan's best VCT season was 2021 with X10 Esports: a 1.10 rating, 247.8 ACS and a 1.14 K/D over 29 maps.
How many aces and clutches does Patiphan have in VCT?
Patiphan has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 13 across the 53 of their 54 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.