Player profile
bunt
bunt is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 47 career maps — a 0.96 K/D, 187.9 ACS, 0.83 rating across 2023–2025, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2025 · last played 2025-01-18
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 47 | 981 | 658 | 688 | 379 | -30 | 0.96 | 187.9 | 114.9 | 67.4% | 25.3% | 27 | 27 | 0.83 | 0 | |
| 2025 | All Gamers | 3 | 52 | 20 | 41 | 15 | -21 | 0.49 | 121.7 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2024 | All Gamers | 31 | 662 | 463 | 455 | 222 | +8 | 1.02 | 193.1 | 116.6 | — | 24.9% | 23 | 18 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | Attacking Soul Esports | 13 | 267 | 175 | 192 | 142 | -17 | 0.91 | 190.5 | 110.4 | 67.4% | 26.4% | 4 | 9 | 0.83 | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 18 | Lotus | Xi Lai Gaming | L 4–13 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 135 | — | VCT 2025: China Kickoff | |
| Jan 18 | Bind | Xi Lai Gaming | L 1–13 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 86 | — | VCT 2025: China Kickoff | |
| Jan 18 | Abyss | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–8 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 144 | — | VCT 2025: China Kickoff | |
| Jul 16 | Sunset | Trace Esports | L 10–13 | 18 | 16 | 10 | 233 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 16 | Lotus | Trace Esports | L 7–13 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 84 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 7 | Icebox | JD Gaming | L 3–13 | 10 | 13 | 4 | 164 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 7 | Haven | JD Gaming | L 8–13 | 10 | 17 | 5 | 146 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 3 | Sunset | Trace Esports | L 4–13 | 9 | 14 | 6 | 155 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 3 | Haven | Trace Esports | L 6–13 | 11 | 15 | 8 | 157 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 29 | Ascent | FunPlus Phoenix | L 7–13 | 11 | 18 | 6 | 163 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 26 | 551 | 368 | 391 | 0.94 | 187.3 | 115.1 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 10 | 207 | 141 | 138 | 1.02 | 187.7 | 127.3 | — | |
| Controller | 5 | 107 | 87 | 71 | 1.23 | 233.4 | 100.0 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 32 | 28 | 1.14 | 199.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 10 | 19 | 0.53 | 153.0 | 90.0 | 0.58 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 17 | 8 | 16 | 0.50 | 135.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 0.23 | 86.0 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 9 | 12 | 0.75 | 144.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 17 | 8 | 16 | 0.50 | 135.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 0.23 | 86.0 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 9 | 12 | 0.75 | 144.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 18 | 392 | 265 | 277 | 0.96 | 187.8 | 113.4 | — | |
| Controller | 10 | 207 | 141 | 138 | 1.02 | 187.7 | 127.3 | — | |
| Controller | 2 | 43 | 38 | 28 | 1.36 | 243.5 | — | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 19 | 12 | 1.58 | 243.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 8 | 159 | 103 | 114 | 0.90 | 186.1 | 120.7 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 3 | 64 | 49 | 43 | 1.14 | 226.7 | 100.0 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 155.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 10 | 19 | 0.53 | 153.0 | 90.0 | 0.58 |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 10 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
None.
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does bunt have in VCT?
bunt has 658 kills across 47 VCT maps (2023–2025), against 688 deaths — a 0.96 career K/D.
What is bunt's K/D and rating in VCT?
bunt holds a 0.96 career K/D in VCT, with 187.9 ACS, 0.83 rating, 67.4% KAST, over 47 maps since 2023.
What agents does bunt play in VCT?
bunt is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (26 maps), Viper (10 maps), Brimstone (5 maps).
How long has bunt played in VCT?
bunt has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2025, playing 47 maps and 981 rounds; last active 2025-01-18.
What teams has bunt played for in VCT?
bunt has played VCT for 2 teams: Attacking Soul Esports (2023) and All Gamers (2024–2025).
How many aces and clutches does bunt have in VCT?
bunt has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 0 across the 5 of their 47 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.