Player profile
iNTRO
iNTRO is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 69 career maps — a 1.09 K/D, 203.8 ACS, 1.03 rating across 2021–2023, most-played on Viper.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Korea Stage 1 Challengers | Best Flex |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2023 · last played 2023-05-07
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 69 | 1,447 | 1,069 | 983 | 367 | +86 | 1.09 | 203.8 | 131.5 | 72.6% | 31.3% | 117 | 120 | 1.03 | 32 | |
| 2023 | T1 | 5 | 95 | 58 | 60 | 35 | -2 | 0.97 | 184.8 | 127.2 | 75.4% | 27.4% | 0 | 7 | 0.98 | 0 |
| 2022 | 2TM | 32 | 654 | 453 | 439 | 154 | +14 | 1.03 | 188.8 | 125.2 | 71.5% | 32.1% | 32 | 48 | 0.98 | 16 |
| DAMWON Gaming | 26 | 540 | 377 | 356 | 114 | +21 | 1.06 | 191.0 | 126.5 | 72.2% | 32.1% | 28 | 40 | 1.01 | 11 | |
| REJECT | 6 | 114 | 76 | 83 | 40 | -7 | 0.92 | 178.8 | 119.7 | 68.8% | 31.8% | 4 | 8 | 0.89 | 5 | |
| 2021 | 3TM | 32 | 698 | 558 | 484 | 178 | +74 | 1.15 | 221.8 | 139.2 | 73.5% | 31.2% | 85 | 65 | 1.09 | 16 |
| MUYAHO | 7 | 151 | 129 | 106 | 35 | +23 | 1.22 | 234.0 | 145.0 | — | 28.4% | 16 | 11 | — | 0 | |
| Rio Company | 5 | 119 | 85 | 81 | 32 | +4 | 1.05 | 207.6 | 129.6 | 76.2% | 33.8% | 16 | 11 | 1.00 | 5 | |
| DAMWON Gaming | 20 | 428 | 344 | 297 | 111 | +47 | 1.16 | 221.1 | 139.6 | 72.7% | 31.6% | 53 | 43 | 1.12 | 11 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7 | Bind | Team Secret | W 13–8 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 148 | 1.06 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| Apr 16 | Haven | Gen.G | L 5–13 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 159 | 0.72 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| Apr 8 | Pearl | Paper Rex | L 3–13 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 218 | 1.03 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| Apr 1 | Haven | TALON | W 13–6 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 188 | 1.08 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| Mar 25 | Pearl | Global Esports | W 13–8 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 211 | 1.02 | VCT 2023: Pacific League | |
| Aug 12 | Split | KONE eSports Club | L 4–13 | 11 | 14 | 6 | 179 | 0.78 | VCT 2022: East Asia LCQ | |
| Aug 12 | Ascent | KONE eSports Club | L 1–13 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 86 | 0.14 | VCT 2022: East Asia LCQ | |
| Aug 11 | Bind | EDward Gaming | L 11–13 | 17 | 18 | 6 | 191 | 0.94 | VCT 2022: East Asia LCQ | |
| Aug 11 | Fracture | EDward Gaming | L 3–13 | 8 | 13 | 9 | 160 | 0.78 | VCT 2022: East Asia LCQ | |
| Aug 8 | Icebox | Maru Gaming | W 13–9 | 24 | 13 | 11 | 302 | 1.75 | VCT 2022: East Asia LCQ |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 15 | 297 | 203 | 199 | 1.02 | 193.3 | 128.5 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 12 | 251 | 200 | 169 | 1.18 | 225.7 | 146.0 | 1.07 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 223 | 171 | 146 | 1.17 | 215.1 | 133.4 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 169 | 123 | 117 | 1.05 | 207.6 | 128.7 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 133 | 116 | 89 | 1.30 | 226.3 | 147.3 | 1.22 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 104 | 68 | 78 | 0.87 | 181.2 | 119.3 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 90 | 59 | 65 | 0.91 | 176.4 | 117.2 | 0.88 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 43 | 32 | 34 | 0.94 | 168.5 | 102.0 | — | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 48 | 33 | 32 | 1.03 | 178.5 | 117.0 | 0.91 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 21 | 18 | 1.17 | 253.0 | 149.0 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 20 | 15 | 1.33 | 249.0 | 153.0 | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 11 | 12 | 0.92 | 145.0 | 94.0 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.33 | 148.0 | 117.0 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 2 | 37 | 21 | 26 | 0.81 | 173.5 | 111.5 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 2 | 37 | 25 | 25 | 1.00 | 214.5 | 148.0 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.33 | 148.0 | 117.0 | 1.06 | |
| Controller | 8 | 164 | 107 | 107 | 1.00 | 181.1 | 123.8 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 117 | 77 | 76 | 1.01 | 187.3 | 120.8 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 90 | 59 | 65 | 0.91 | 176.4 | 117.2 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 5 | 107 | 89 | 69 | 1.29 | 224.4 | 148.0 | 1.19 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 83 | 60 | 60 | 1.00 | 192.5 | 126.3 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 48 | 33 | 32 | 1.03 | 178.5 | 117.0 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 11 | 12 | 0.92 | 145.0 | 94.0 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 17 | 18 | 0.94 | 191.0 | 132.0 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 145 | 106 | 99 | 1.07 | 210.3 | 128.2 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 104 | 68 | 78 | 0.87 | 181.2 | 119.3 | 0.83 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 106 | 94 | 70 | 1.34 | 248.4 | 158.7 | 1.33 | |
| Controller | 5 | 107 | 90 | 74 | 1.22 | 247.8 | 157.8 | 0.84 | |
| Controller | 5 | 96 | 71 | 67 | 1.06 | 204.2 | 128.2 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 50 | 56 | 29 | 1.93 | 294.0 | 189.5 | 1.70 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 43 | 32 | 34 | 0.94 | 168.5 | 102.0 | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 21 | 18 | 1.17 | 253.0 | 149.0 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 20 | 15 | 1.33 | 249.0 | 153.0 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 86 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does iNTRO have in VCT?
iNTRO has 1,069 kills across 69 VCT maps (2021–2023), against 983 deaths — a 1.09 career K/D.
What is iNTRO's K/D and rating in VCT?
iNTRO holds a 1.09 career K/D in VCT, with 203.8 ACS, 1.03 rating, 72.6% KAST, over 69 maps since 2021.
What agents does iNTRO play in VCT?
iNTRO is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (15 maps), Omen (12 maps), Killjoy (11 maps).
How long has iNTRO played in VCT?
iNTRO has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2023, playing 69 maps and 1,447 rounds; last active 2023-05-07.
What teams has iNTRO played for in VCT?
iNTRO has played VCT for 5 teams: MUYAHO (2021), Rio Company (2021), DAMWON Gaming (2021–2022), REJECT (2022) and T1 (2023).
What was iNTRO's best VCT season?
By rating, iNTRO's best VCT season was 2021: a 1.09 rating, 221.8 ACS and a 1.15 K/D over 32 maps.
Which team does iNTRO play best against?
iNTRO plays best against Maru Gaming: a 1.08 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.06 above their usual 1.02.
How many aces and clutches does iNTRO have in VCT?
iNTRO has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 32 across the 59 of their 69 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.