Player profile
benG
benG is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 8 career maps — a 0.78 K/D, 163.8 ACS, 0.87 rating across 2026, most-played on Astra.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-02-01
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | KRÜ Esports | 8 | 164 | 93 | 120 | 44 | -27 | 0.78 | 163.8 | 102.0 | 65.5% | 31.5% | 12 | 10 | 0.87 | 6 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 1 | Split | LEVIATÁN | L 10–13 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 158 | 0.82 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Feb 1 | Bind | LEVIATÁN | L 4–13 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 110 | 0.57 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 24 | Breeze | ENVY | L 9–13 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 199 | 1.08 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 24 | Pearl | ENVY | L 5–13 | 11 | 16 | 4 | 183 | 0.89 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 24 | Abyss | ENVY | W 13–9 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 184 | 1.02 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 16 | Abyss | FURIA | L 5–13 | 6 | 15 | 5 | 119 | 0.45 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 16 | Breeze | FURIA | L 8–13 | 11 | 17 | 2 | 137 | 0.67 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 16 | Pearl | FURIA | W 13–10 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 220 | 1.44 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 5 | 108 | 71 | 76 | 0.93 | 188.8 | 116.2 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 0.42 | 110.0 | 69.0 | 0.57 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 6 | 15 | 0.40 | 119.0 | 81.0 | 0.45 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 11 | 17 | 0.65 | 137.0 | 85.0 | 0.67 | |
| Controller | 5 | 108 | 71 | 76 | 0.93 | 188.8 | 116.2 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 0.42 | 110.0 | 69.0 | 0.57 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 6 | 15 | 0.40 | 119.0 | 81.0 | 0.45 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 11 | 17 | 0.65 | 137.0 | 85.0 | 0.67 |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 15 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
None.
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does benG have in VCT?
benG has 93 kills across 8 VCT maps (2026), against 120 deaths — a 0.78 career K/D.
What is benG's K/D and rating in VCT?
benG holds a 0.78 career K/D in VCT, with 163.8 ACS, 0.87 rating, 65.5% KAST, over 8 maps since 2026.
What agents does benG play in VCT?
benG is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Astra (5 maps), Brimstone (1 maps), Omen (1 maps).
How long has benG played in VCT?
benG has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 8 maps and 164 rounds; last active 2026-02-01.
What teams has benG played for in VCT?
benG has played every VCT map for KRÜ Esports (2026).
How many aces and clutches does benG have in VCT?
benG has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 6 across 8 VCT maps.