Team profile

M80

  • Region Americas
  • Series 0–2
  • Active 2026
  • Last map 2026-08-19

M80 is a professional Valorant (VCT) team competing in Americas, active across 2026 (1 season) — 4 maps played, a 0–2 series record (0.0% win rate), a peak Elo of 1444.

Map win rate by event

Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.

Series 2
Maps 4
Rounds 88
Map win % 0.0%
Rd diff / map -4.5
Attack % 38.5%
Defense % 40.8%
Pistol % 50.0%
Record 0–2 2026: 0–2
Cur Elo 1393 Peak Elo 1444

Pro Valorant team stats · VCT 2026 · Americas · last played 2026-08-19

Scouting report

No season with 12+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.

Map win rate by event

Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.

Season by Season

Season Regions Record Maps Rds K D K/D ACS KAST Rating Elo
2026 Americas 0–2 4 88 283 342 0.83 191.8 68.0% 0.92 1393

Recent results

The last 10 series, newest first, scored from this team’s side.

Date Opponent Score Maps Event
Aug 19 G2 Esports L 0–2 Breeze 12–14 · Sunset 7–13 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 13 ENVY L 0–2 Ascent 5–13 · Split 11–13 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2

Longest-Tenured Players

#PlayerSeries
1.  NiSMO 2
2.  Spaz 2
3.  alvinboy 2
4.  Boni 2
5.  Kyu 2

Best Players by Rating

#PlayerRating
1.  Boni 1.09
2.  NiSMO 0.99
3.  alvinboy 0.91
4.  Spaz 0.91
5.  Kyu 0.71

Roster by Season

Everyone who played a map for the team that season, most maps first. The number is maps played.

SeasonPlayers
2026 NiSMO 4 ·  Spaz 4 ·  alvinboy 4 ·  Boni 4 ·  Kyu 4

Round Play by Season

Round-level team play each season. Hover a rate for its sample.

Season Maps W–LMap Win %Round +/−Attack RoundsDefense Rounds
20260–40.0%-1838.5%40.8%

Map Win Rate

Every completed map, with the side and pistol round win rates on it. Click a header to sort.

Map Played Won Lost Win% Attack RoundsDefense RoundsPistols Won
Ascent 1 0 1 0.0% 16.7% 33.3% 50.0%
Breeze 1 0 1 0.0% 30.8% 61.5% 50.0%
Split 1 0 1 0.0% 58.3% 33.3% 50.0%
Sunset 1 0 1 0.0% 37.5% 33.3% 50.0%

Map Picks & Bans

From each series’ map veto, most picked first and most banned last. Picks and Bans count series; the win rates count completed maps, split by who chose the map. Hover a rate for its record.

Most picked: Breeze, Split (1) · Most banned: Haven (2)

Map Picks Bans 1st ban Own pick Opp. pick Decider
All maps 2 4 2 0% 0–2 0% 0–2 —
Breeze 1 0 0 0% 0–1 — —
Split 1 0 0 0% 0–1 — —
Ascent 0 1 0 — 0% 0–1 —
Sunset 0 1 0 — 0% 0–1 —
Haven 0 2 2 — — —

Veto known for 2 of 2 series.

Record vs Every Opponent

Series and map record against each team faced, most-met first. Rounds is the round difference over those maps.

Players Who Play Best Against Them

All 10 opposing players who faced this team on 2+ maps, ranked by how far their rating against it beats their usual.

Frequently Asked

What is M80's win rate in VCT?

M80 holds a 0–2 series record in VCT (2026), a 0.0% win rate across 4 maps.

Compare with another team →

How long has M80 competed in VCT?

M80 has competed in VCT in 2026, 1 season in Americas, playing 4 maps and 88 rounds; last active 2026-08-19.

What is M80's Elo rating in VCT?

M80 carries a current Elo of 1393 in the VCT Reference model, having peaked at 1444 (in 2026).

Team & player leaderboards →

Who has played the most for M80?

NiSMO has played the most VCT series for M80: 2, ahead of Spaz.

Who is M80's best player?

By rating, Boni is the best VCT player to play for M80: a 1.09 rating with the team.

How many maps has M80 played in VCT?

M80 has played 4 VCT maps across 88 rounds since 2026, with a 0.83 team K/D and a 0.92 team rating.

Sortable leaderboards →