Player profile
Spaz
Spaz is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 4 career maps — a 0.80 K/D, 175.8 ACS, 0.91 rating across 2026, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-08-19
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | M80 | 4 | 88 | 52 | 65 | 32 | -13 | 0.80 | 175.8 | 112.0 | 69.0% | 23.0% | 6 | 7 | 0.91 | 2 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 19 | Sunset | G2 Esports | L 7–13 | 14 | 15 | 9 | 217 | 0.98 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Breeze | G2 Esports | L 12–14 | 8 | 20 | 9 | 84 | 0.46 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Split | ENVY | L 11–13 | 22 | 16 | 6 | 269 | 1.34 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Ascent | ENVY | L 5–13 | 8 | 14 | 8 | 133 | 0.85 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 2 | 38 | 22 | 29 | 0.76 | 175.0 | 114.5 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 1 | 26 | 8 | 20 | 0.40 | 84.0 | 52.0 | 0.46 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 22 | 16 | 1.38 | 269.0 | 167.0 | 1.34 | |
| Controller | 2 | 38 | 22 | 29 | 0.76 | 175.0 | 114.5 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 1 | 26 | 8 | 20 | 0.40 | 84.0 | 52.0 | 0.46 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 22 | 16 | 1.38 | 269.0 | 167.0 | 1.34 |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 10 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Spaz have in VCT?
Spaz has 52 kills across 4 VCT maps (2026), against 65 deaths — a 0.80 career K/D.
What is Spaz's K/D and rating in VCT?
Spaz holds a 0.80 career K/D in VCT, with 175.8 ACS, 0.91 rating, 69.0% KAST, over 4 maps since 2026.
What agents does Spaz play in VCT?
Spaz is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (2 maps), Harbor (1 maps), Viper (1 maps).
How long has Spaz played in VCT?
Spaz has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 4 maps and 88 rounds; last active 2026-08-19.
What teams has Spaz played for in VCT?
Spaz has played every VCT map for M80 (2026).
How many aces and clutches does Spaz have in VCT?
Spaz has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 2 across 4 VCT maps.