Player profile
Closer
Closer is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 58 career maps — a 1.14 K/D, 215.5 ACS, 1.10 rating across 2021–2022, most-played on Cypher. Closer was an All-Role Sentinel selection in 2021.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LATAM Stage 3 Challengers | Best Sentinel |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2022 · last played 2022-06-09
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 58 | 1,194 | 899 | 790 | 261 | +109 | 1.14 | 215.5 | 140.7 | 74.6% | 23.3% | 133 | 94 | 1.10 | 17 | |
| 2022 | Six Karma | 32 | 658 | 522 | 445 | 117 | +77 | 1.17 | 224.7 | 148.2 | 73.6% | 25.7% | 75 | 50 | 1.13 | 14 |
| 2021 | Australs | 26 | 536 | 377 | 345 | 144 | +32 | 1.09 | 204.1 | 131.4 | 76.9% | 20.3% | 58 | 44 | 1.05 | 3 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 9 | Haven | Team Cruelty | L 6–13 | 19 | 16 | 5 | 325 | 1.42 | VCT 2022: LATAM North Stage 2 Challengers | |
| Jun 9 | Breeze | Team Cruelty | W 13–9 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 219 | 1.04 | VCT 2022: LATAM North Stage 2 Challengers | |
| Jun 9 | Bind | Team Cruelty | L 7–13 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 236 | 1.06 | VCT 2022: LATAM North Stage 2 Challengers | |
| Jun 3 | Haven | Border Monsters | W 13–9 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 137 | 0.91 | VCT 2022: LATAM North Stage 2 Challengers | |
| Jun 3 | Split | Border Monsters | W 13–5 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 286 | 1.63 | VCT 2022: LATAM North Stage 2 Challengers | |
| May 27 | Haven | INFINITY | L 9–13 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 215 | 1.12 | VCT 2022: LATAM North Stage 2 Challengers | |
| May 27 | Ascent | INFINITY | L 4–13 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 289 | 1.36 | VCT 2022: LATAM North Stage 2 Challengers | |
| May 27 | Split | INFINITY | W 13–9 | 25 | 13 | 5 | 315 | 1.56 | VCT 2022: LATAM North Stage 2 Challengers | |
| May 26 | Haven | FUSION | L 8–13 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 216 | 0.88 | VCT 2022: LATAM North Stage 2 Challengers | |
| May 26 | Bind | FUSION | L 5–13 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 230 | 1.00 | VCT 2022: LATAM North Stage 2 Challengers |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 19 | 387 | 285 | 251 | 1.14 | 208.5 | 134.6 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 14 | 291 | 250 | 202 | 1.24 | 238.7 | 158.0 | 1.19 | |
| Controller | 11 | 214 | 147 | 136 | 1.08 | 203.9 | 130.7 | 1.07 | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 216 | 161 | 141 | 1.14 | 219.2 | 147.1 | 1.15 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 44 | 33 | 30 | 1.10 | 198.5 | 123.0 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 14 | 14 | 1.00 | 196.0 | 112.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 9 | 16 | 0.56 | 166.0 | 124.0 | 0.76 | |
| Sentinel | 14 | 291 | 250 | 202 | 1.24 | 238.7 | 158.0 | 1.19 | |
| Controller | 9 | 169 | 122 | 107 | 1.14 | 211.6 | 134.9 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 133 | 100 | 88 | 1.14 | 218.8 | 150.0 | 1.07 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 65 | 50 | 48 | 1.04 | 210.3 | 139.0 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 16 | 322 | 235 | 203 | 1.16 | 208.1 | 133.8 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 83 | 61 | 53 | 1.15 | 219.8 | 142.8 | 1.39 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 44 | 33 | 30 | 1.10 | 198.5 | 123.0 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 2 | 45 | 25 | 29 | 0.86 | 169.5 | 112.0 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 14 | 14 | 1.00 | 196.0 | 112.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 9 | 16 | 0.56 | 166.0 | 124.0 | 0.76 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 55 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Closer have in VCT?
Closer has 899 kills across 58 VCT maps (2021–2022), against 790 deaths — a 1.14 career K/D.
What is Closer's K/D and rating in VCT?
Closer holds a 1.14 career K/D in VCT, with 215.5 ACS, 1.10 rating, 74.6% KAST, over 58 maps since 2021.
What agents does Closer play in VCT?
Closer is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Cypher (19 maps), Chamber (14 maps), Viper (11 maps).
How long has Closer played in VCT?
Closer has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2022, playing 58 maps and 1,194 rounds; last active 2022-06-09.
What teams has Closer played for in VCT?
Closer has played VCT for 2 teams: Australs (2021) and Six Karma (2022).
What was Closer's best VCT season?
By rating, Closer's best VCT season was 2022 with Six Karma: a 1.13 rating, 224.7 ACS and a 1.17 K/D over 32 maps.
Which team does Closer play best against?
Closer plays best against INFINITY: a 1.21 rating over 10 maps against them, 0.14 above their usual 1.07.
Has Closer won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — Closer was an All-Role Sentinel selection in 2021.