Player profile
Cangshu
Cangshu is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 19 career maps — a 0.79 K/D, 158.0 ACS, 0.78 rating across 2025, most-played on Tejo.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025 · last played 2025-04-20
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Dragon Ranger Gaming | 19 | 409 | 226 | 286 | 124 | -60 | 0.79 | 158.0 | 107.6 | 67.7% | 26.9% | 25 | 38 | 0.78 | 2 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 20 | Ascent | EDward Gaming | L 8–13 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 148 | 0.62 | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 20 | Split | EDward Gaming | W 13–11 | 19 | 14 | 6 | 213 | 1.20 | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 20 | Lotus | EDward Gaming | L 8–13 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 110 | 0.42 | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 18 | Lotus | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | W 18–16 | 23 | 17 | 11 | 194 | 1.20 | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 18 | Fracture | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | W 14–12 | 17 | 17 | 8 | 187 | 1.08 | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 18 | Ascent | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 1–13 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 75 | 0.20 | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 11 | Fracture | TYLOO | L 5–13 | 8 | 17 | 7 | 144 | 0.47 | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 11 | Split | TYLOO | L 9–13 | 6 | 17 | 5 | 100 | 0.43 | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 11 | Haven | TYLOO | W 13–10 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 221 | 0.99 | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 3 | Haven | FunPlus Phoenix | W 13–5 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 133 | 0.83 | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 6 | 152 | 87 | 95 | 0.92 | 168.0 | 125.6 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 104 | 50 | 78 | 0.64 | 142.4 | 92.5 | 0.55 | |
| Controller | 4 | 81 | 44 | 58 | 0.76 | 154.5 | 100.0 | 0.74 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 41 | 27 | 28 | 0.96 | 177.0 | 117.0 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 31 | 18 | 27 | 0.67 | 155.0 | 98.5 | 0.69 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 152 | 87 | 95 | 0.92 | 168.0 | 125.6 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 104 | 50 | 78 | 0.64 | 142.4 | 92.5 | 0.55 | |
| Controller | 4 | 81 | 44 | 58 | 0.76 | 154.5 | 100.0 | 0.74 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 41 | 27 | 28 | 0.96 | 177.0 | 117.0 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 31 | 18 | 27 | 0.67 | 155.0 | 98.5 | 0.69 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 20 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
None.
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Cangshu have in VCT?
Cangshu has 226 kills across 19 VCT maps (2025), against 286 deaths — a 0.79 career K/D.
What is Cangshu's K/D and rating in VCT?
Cangshu holds a 0.79 career K/D in VCT, with 158.0 ACS, 0.78 rating, 67.7% KAST, over 19 maps since 2025.
What agents does Cangshu play in VCT?
Cangshu is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Tejo (6 maps), Fade (5 maps), Viper (4 maps).
How long has Cangshu played in VCT?
Cangshu has competed in VCT in 2025, playing 19 maps and 409 rounds; last active 2025-04-20.
What teams has Cangshu played for in VCT?
Cangshu has played every VCT map for Dragon Ranger Gaming (2025).
Which team does Cangshu play best against?
Cangshu plays best against Wuxi Titan Esports Club: a 0.83 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.07 above their usual 0.76.
How many aces and clutches does Cangshu have in VCT?
Cangshu has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 2 across the 17 of their 19 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.