Player profile
nizhaoTZH
nizhaoTZH is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 72 career maps — a 0.89 K/D, 173.8 ACS, 0.78 rating across 2023–2025, most-played on Viper.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2025 · last played 2025-01-12
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 72 | 1,499 | 930 | 1,040 | 548 | -110 | 0.89 | 173.8 | 105.3 | 64.3% | 31.4% | 23 | 31 | 0.78 | 6 | |
| 2025 | All Gamers | 2 | 37 | 13 | 31 | 14 | -18 | 0.42 | 131.0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2024 | Dragon Ranger Gaming | 47 | 978 | 631 | 672 | 345 | -41 | 0.94 | 179.5 | 112.2 | — | 31.1% | 14 | 20 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | FunPlus Phoenix | 23 | 484 | 286 | 337 | 189 | -51 | 0.85 | 166.0 | 92.6 | 64.3% | 32.1% | 9 | 11 | 0.78 | 6 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 12 | Bind | Nova Esports | L 3–13 | 6 | 15 | 8 | 149 | — | VCT 2025: China Kickoff | |
| Jan 12 | Abyss | Nova Esports | L 8–13 | 7 | 16 | 6 | 113 | — | VCT 2025: China Kickoff | |
| Jul 5 | Ascent | Wolves Esports | L 6–13 | 10 | 15 | 6 | 137 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 5 | Icebox | Wolves Esports | L 7–13 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 136 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Ascent | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | L 11–13 | 16 | 13 | 10 | 170 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Lotus | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | L 11–13 | 9 | 17 | 9 | 109 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 27 | Haven | EDward Gaming | W 13–5 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 158 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 27 | Lotus | EDward Gaming | W 13–11 | 12 | 18 | 12 | 158 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 21 | Sunset | Nova Esports | L 5–13 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 106 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 21 | Lotus | Nova Esports | L 12–14 | 15 | 20 | 8 | 167 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 26 | 549 | 338 | 381 | 0.89 | 177.3 | 98.2 | 0.66 | |
| Controller | 23 | 460 | 296 | 327 | 0.91 | 171.7 | 107.8 | 0.66 | |
| Controller | 11 | 238 | 146 | 161 | 0.91 | 175.5 | 169.0 | — | |
| Controller | 9 | 189 | 124 | 124 | 1.00 | 183.3 | 106.7 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 3 | 63 | 26 | 47 | 0.55 | 126.3 | 58.0 | 0.43 | |
| Controller | 1 | 16 | 6 | 15 | 0.40 | 149.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 7 | 16 | 0.44 | 113.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 22 | 462 | 286 | 322 | 0.89 | 179.3 | 98.0 | — | |
| Controller | 18 | 361 | 251 | 252 | 1.00 | 182.8 | 114.1 | — | |
| Controller | 7 | 155 | 94 | 98 | 0.96 | 171.7 | 169.0 | — | |
| Controller | 9 | 189 | 124 | 124 | 1.00 | 183.3 | 106.7 | 1.01 | |
| Controller | 4 | 78 | 38 | 59 | 0.64 | 136.3 | 85.5 | 0.66 | |
| Controller | 4 | 87 | 52 | 59 | 0.88 | 166.3 | 99.0 | 0.66 | |
| Controller | 3 | 67 | 46 | 48 | 0.96 | 193.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 3 | 63 | 26 | 47 | 0.55 | 126.3 | 58.0 | 0.43 |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 15 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
None.
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does nizhaoTZH have in VCT?
nizhaoTZH has 930 kills across 72 VCT maps (2023–2025), against 1,040 deaths — a 0.89 career K/D.
What is nizhaoTZH's K/D and rating in VCT?
nizhaoTZH holds a 0.89 career K/D in VCT, with 173.8 ACS, 0.78 rating, 64.3% KAST, over 72 maps since 2023.
What agents does nizhaoTZH play in VCT?
nizhaoTZH is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (26 maps), Omen (23 maps), Brimstone (11 maps).
How long has nizhaoTZH played in VCT?
nizhaoTZH has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2025, playing 72 maps and 1,499 rounds; last active 2025-01-12.
What teams has nizhaoTZH played for in VCT?
nizhaoTZH has played VCT for 3 teams: FunPlus Phoenix (2023), Dragon Ranger Gaming (2024) and All Gamers (2025).
How many aces and clutches does nizhaoTZH have in VCT?
nizhaoTZH has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 6 across the 7 of their 72 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.