Player profile
PxS
PxS is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 14 career maps — a 0.83 K/D, 167.4 ACS, 0.88 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on KAY/O.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-01-25
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 14 | 293 | 170 | 206 | 96 | -36 | 0.83 | 167.4 | 108.7 | 71.9% | 27.3% | 24 | 27 | 0.88 | 13 | |
| 2026 | LEVIATÁN | 5 | 104 | 64 | 65 | 20 | -1 | 0.98 | 172.6 | 115.0 | 66.4% | 22.8% | 9 | 6 | 1.00 | 3 |
| 2025 | 2Game Esports | 9 | 189 | 106 | 141 | 76 | -35 | 0.75 | 164.4 | 105.2 | 74.9% | 29.8% | 15 | 21 | 0.80 | 10 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 25 | Split | Cloud9 | L 8–13 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 96 | 0.62 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 25 | Pearl | Cloud9 | L 3–13 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 164 | 1.06 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 17 | Split | 100 Thieves | L 9–13 | 18 | 18 | 8 | 241 | 1.11 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 17 | Pearl | 100 Thieves | W 13–10 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 154 | 1.01 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 17 | Bind | 100 Thieves | L 9–13 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 208 | 1.22 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Apr 19 | Pearl | Sentinels | L 5–13 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 176 | 0.93 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 19 | Haven | Sentinels | L 4–13 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 127 | 0.52 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 11 | Icebox | 100 Thieves | L 6–13 | 11 | 15 | 10 | 158 | 0.81 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 11 | Ascent | 100 Thieves | L 13–15 | 14 | 21 | 18 | 167 | 0.74 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 5 | Pearl | KRÜ Esports | L 6–13 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 219 | 0.97 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 4 | 85 | 42 | 63 | 0.67 | 152.5 | 94.8 | 0.74 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 61 | 43 | 46 | 0.93 | 192.3 | 125.3 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 3 | 65 | 40 | 42 | 0.95 | 181.7 | 122.0 | 0.98 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 39 | 24 | 23 | 1.04 | 159.0 | 104.5 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 166.0 | 111.0 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 0.47 | 127.0 | 81.0 | 0.52 | |
| Controller | 3 | 65 | 40 | 42 | 0.95 | 181.7 | 122.0 | 0.98 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 39 | 24 | 23 | 1.04 | 159.0 | 104.5 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 85 | 42 | 63 | 0.67 | 152.5 | 94.8 | 0.74 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 61 | 43 | 46 | 0.93 | 192.3 | 125.3 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 166.0 | 111.0 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 0.47 | 127.0 | 81.0 | 0.52 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 26 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
None.
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does PxS have in VCT?
PxS has 170 kills across 14 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 206 deaths — a 0.83 career K/D.
What is PxS's K/D and rating in VCT?
PxS holds a 0.83 career K/D in VCT, with 167.4 ACS, 0.88 rating, 71.9% KAST, over 14 maps since 2025.
What agents does PxS play in VCT?
PxS is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are KAY/O (4 maps), Fade (3 maps), Viper (3 maps).
How long has PxS played in VCT?
PxS has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 14 maps and 293 rounds; last active 2026-01-25.
What teams has PxS played for in VCT?
PxS has played VCT for 2 teams: 2Game Esports (2025) and LEVIATÁN (2026).
How many aces and clutches does PxS have in VCT?
PxS has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 13 across 14 VCT maps.