Player profile
Midi
Midi is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 11 career maps — a 0.74 K/D, 151.0 ACS, 0.72 rating across 2025, most-played on Tejo.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025 · last played 2025-06-15
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2TM | 11 | 201 | 109 | 147 | 44 | -38 | 0.74 | 151.0 | 103.4 | 64.2% | 32.6% | 8 | 8 | 0.72 | 4 |
| Trace Esports | 7 | 126 | 73 | 85 | 30 | -12 | 0.86 | 163.7 | 119.0 | 67.6% | 32.4% | 5 | 6 | 0.86 | 4 | |
| Xi Lai Gaming | 4 | 75 | 36 | 62 | 14 | -26 | 0.58 | 132.0 | 87.8 | 60.0% | 32.8% | 3 | 2 | 0.57 | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 15 | Haven | G2 Esports | L 8–13 | 14 | 15 | 4 | 153 | 0.93 | VCT 2025: Masters Toronto | |
| Jun 15 | Icebox | G2 Esports | L 3–13 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 107 | 0.39 | VCT 2025: Masters Toronto | |
| Jun 13 | Lotus | Sentinels | L 6–13 | 9 | 16 | 3 | 149 | 0.50 | VCT 2025: Masters Toronto | |
| Jun 13 | Sunset | Sentinels | L 6–13 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 119 | 0.46 | VCT 2025: Masters Toronto | |
| Apr 20 | Lotus | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | L 4–13 | 8 | 15 | 4 | 163 | 0.59 | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 20 | Fracture | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | L 8–13 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 181 | 0.82 | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 18 | Lotus | Nova Esports | W 13–4 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 170 | 0.86 | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 18 | Split | Nova Esports | W 13–9 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 184 | 1.18 | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 12 | Split | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | W 13–1 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 149 | — | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 12 | Ascent | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | L 5–13 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 135 | — | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 7 | 126 | 73 | 85 | 0.86 | 163.7 | 119.0 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 59 | 31 | 47 | 0.66 | 140.3 | 92.0 | 0.63 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 16 | 5 | 15 | 0.33 | 107.0 | 75.0 | 0.39 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 126 | 73 | 85 | 0.86 | 163.7 | 119.0 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 59 | 31 | 47 | 0.66 | 140.3 | 92.0 | 0.63 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 16 | 5 | 15 | 0.33 | 107.0 | 75.0 | 0.39 |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 20 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
None.
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Midi have in VCT?
Midi has 109 kills across 11 VCT maps (2025), against 147 deaths — a 0.74 career K/D.
What is Midi's K/D and rating in VCT?
Midi holds a 0.74 career K/D in VCT, with 151.0 ACS, 0.72 rating, 64.2% KAST, over 11 maps since 2025.
What agents does Midi play in VCT?
Midi is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Tejo (7 maps), Breach (3 maps), Gekko (1 maps).
How long has Midi played in VCT?
Midi has competed in VCT in 2025, playing 11 maps and 201 rounds; last active 2025-06-15.
What teams has Midi played for in VCT?
Midi has played VCT for 2 teams: Trace Esports (2025) and Xi Lai Gaming (2025).
How many aces and clutches does Midi have in VCT?
Midi has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 4 across the 8 of their 11 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.