Player profile
Famsii
Famsii is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 5 career maps — a 0.85 K/D, 171.6 ACS, 0.86 rating across 2024, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024 · last played 2024-07-09
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | GIANTX | 5 | 108 | 67 | 79 | 30 | -12 | 0.85 | 171.6 | 121.4 | 70.6% | 29.2% | 10 | 8 | 0.86 | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 9 | Lotus | FUT Esports | L 6–13 | 12 | 15 | 6 | 188 | 0.92 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 9 | Split | FUT Esports | L 4–13 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 132 | 0.68 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 3 | Haven | Team Heretics | L 9–13 | 9 | 16 | 9 | 128 | 0.64 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 3 | Split | Team Heretics | W 15–13 | 24 | 21 | 7 | 248 | 1.04 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 3 | Bind | Team Heretics | L 9–13 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 162 | 1.03 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 3 | 63 | 37 | 45 | 0.82 | 159.3 | 111.0 | 0.86 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 45 | 30 | 34 | 0.88 | 190.0 | 137.0 | 0.86 | |
| Controller | 3 | 63 | 37 | 45 | 0.82 | 159.3 | 111.0 | 0.86 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 45 | 30 | 34 | 0.88 | 190.0 | 137.0 | 0.86 |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 10 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Famsii have in VCT?
Famsii has 67 kills across 5 VCT maps (2024), against 79 deaths — a 0.85 career K/D.
What is Famsii's K/D and rating in VCT?
Famsii holds a 0.85 career K/D in VCT, with 171.6 ACS, 0.86 rating, 70.6% KAST, over 5 maps since 2024.
What agents does Famsii play in VCT?
Famsii is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (3 maps), Raze (2 maps).
How long has Famsii played in VCT?
Famsii has competed in VCT in 2024, playing 5 maps and 108 rounds; last active 2024-07-09.
What teams has Famsii played for in VCT?
Famsii has played every VCT map for GIANTX (2024).
How many aces and clutches does Famsii have in VCT?
Famsii has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 0 across 5 VCT maps.