Player profile
yilai
yilai is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 13 career maps — a 1.01 K/D, 215.9 ACS, 0.99 rating across 2026, most-played on Neon.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-04-15
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | 13 | 258 | 197 | 195 | 70 | +2 | 1.01 | 215.9 | 136.5 | 70.2% | 24.4% | 33 | 41 | 0.99 | 4 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 15 | Bind | All Gamers | L 7–13 | 20 | 14 | 11 | 271 | 1.48 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 15 | Pearl | All Gamers | W 13–3 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 274 | 1.42 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 15 | Lotus | All Gamers | L 7–13 | 13 | 16 | 4 | 188 | 0.91 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 10 | Pearl | FunPlus Phoenix | W 13–2 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 282 | 1.20 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 10 | Fracture | FunPlus Phoenix | L 9–13 | 16 | 18 | 5 | 216 | 1.10 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 10 | Lotus | FunPlus Phoenix | W 13–8 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 186 | 1.17 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 7 | Breeze | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 13–15 | 27 | 23 | 5 | 274 | 1.13 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 7 | Fracture | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 10–13 | 16 | 17 | 4 | 201 | 0.74 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 5 | Fracture | JD Gaming | W 13–6 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 291 | 1.42 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 5 | Haven | JD Gaming | W 13–4 | 11 | 14 | 3 | 175 | 0.48 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 9 | 175 | 134 | 134 | 1.00 | 216.2 | 134.1 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 41 | 27 | 29 | 0.93 | 187.0 | 129.5 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 20 | 14 | 1.43 | 271.0 | 170.0 | 1.48 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 16 | 18 | 0.89 | 216.0 | 138.0 | 1.10 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 175 | 134 | 134 | 1.00 | 216.2 | 134.1 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 41 | 27 | 29 | 0.93 | 187.0 | 129.5 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 20 | 14 | 1.43 | 271.0 | 170.0 | 1.48 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 16 | 18 | 0.89 | 216.0 | 138.0 | 1.10 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 25 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
None.
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does yilai have in VCT?
yilai has 197 kills across 13 VCT maps (2026), against 195 deaths — a 1.01 career K/D.
What is yilai's K/D and rating in VCT?
yilai holds a 1.01 career K/D in VCT, with 215.9 ACS, 0.99 rating, 70.2% KAST, over 13 maps since 2026.
What agents does yilai play in VCT?
yilai is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Neon (9 maps), Killjoy (2 maps), Brimstone (1 maps).
How long has yilai played in VCT?
yilai has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 13 maps and 258 rounds; last active 2026-04-15.
What teams has yilai played for in VCT?
yilai has played every VCT map for Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming (2026).
How many aces and clutches does yilai have in VCT?
yilai has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 4 across 13 VCT maps.