Player profile
weber
weber is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 7 career maps — a 0.80 K/D, 155.3 ACS, 0.85 rating across 2023, most-played on Skye.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023 · last played 2023-05-18
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Team Heretics | 7 | 169 | 95 | 119 | 60 | -24 | 0.80 | 155.3 | 107.7 | 68.9% | 38.4% | 7 | 9 | 0.85 | 8 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18 | Lotus | Team Vitality | L 13–15 | 17 | 22 | 7 | 161 | 0.77 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 18 | Haven | Team Vitality | L 10–13 | 7 | 18 | 5 | 92 | 0.42 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 12 | Ascent | Movistar KOI | L 11–13 | 13 | 15 | 4 | 146 | 0.92 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 12 | Lotus | Movistar KOI | W 13–9 | 13 | 14 | 8 | 155 | 0.93 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 12 | Fracture | Movistar KOI | L 7–13 | 10 | 15 | 8 | 164 | 0.79 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 5 | Lotus | Giants Gaming | W 16–14 | 24 | 22 | 9 | 209 | 1.07 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 5 | Pearl | Giants Gaming | W 13–9 | 11 | 13 | 19 | 160 | 1.06 | VCT 2023: EMEA League |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 3 | 80 | 54 | 58 | 0.93 | 175.0 | 118.0 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 10 | 15 | 0.67 | 164.0 | 107.0 | 0.79 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 11 | 13 | 0.85 | 160.0 | 125.0 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 13 | 15 | 0.87 | 146.0 | 100.0 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 7 | 18 | 0.39 | 92.0 | 68.0 | 0.42 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 80 | 54 | 58 | 0.93 | 175.0 | 118.0 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 10 | 15 | 0.67 | 164.0 | 107.0 | 0.79 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 11 | 13 | 0.85 | 160.0 | 125.0 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 13 | 15 | 0.87 | 146.0 | 100.0 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 7 | 18 | 0.39 | 92.0 | 68.0 | 0.42 |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 15 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does weber have in VCT?
weber has 95 kills across 7 VCT maps (2023), against 119 deaths — a 0.80 career K/D.
What is weber's K/D and rating in VCT?
weber holds a 0.80 career K/D in VCT, with 155.3 ACS, 0.85 rating, 68.9% KAST, over 7 maps since 2023.
What agents does weber play in VCT?
weber is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Skye (3 maps), Breach (1 maps), KAY/O (1 maps).
How long has weber played in VCT?
weber has competed in VCT in 2023, playing 7 maps and 169 rounds; last active 2023-05-18.
What teams has weber played for in VCT?
weber has played every VCT map for Team Heretics (2023).
How many aces and clutches does weber have in VCT?
weber has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 8 across 7 VCT maps.