Player profile
Muj
Muj is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 9 career maps — a 0.83 K/D, 192.6 ACS, 0.87 rating across 2021–2023, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2023 · last played 2023-03-30
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 9 | 193 | 125 | 151 | 40 | -26 | 0.83 | 192.6 | 125.7 | 66.5% | 26.9% | 24 | 17 | 0.87 | 6 | |
| 2023 | FUT Esports | 2 | 38 | 23 | 30 | 9 | -7 | 0.77 | 169.5 | 109.0 | 63.0% | 19.0% | 4 | 3 | 0.81 | 3 |
| 2022 | BBL Esports | 2 | 41 | 29 | 32 | 10 | -3 | 0.91 | 199.0 | 131.0 | 70.0% | 27.0% | 2 | 3 | 0.93 | 3 |
| 2021 | OtherSide | 5 | 114 | 73 | 89 | 21 | -16 | 0.82 | 199.2 | 130.2 | — | 30.0% | 18 | 11 | — | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 30 | Ascent | Team Liquid | L 6–13 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 149 | 0.57 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| Mar 30 | Split | Team Liquid | L 6–13 | 13 | 14 | 7 | 190 | 1.04 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| Feb 13 | Haven | Guild Esports | L 9–13 | 19 | 16 | 5 | 238 | 1.19 | VCT 2022: EMEA Stage 1 Challengers | |
| Feb 13 | Breeze | Guild Esports | L 6–13 | 10 | 16 | 5 | 160 | 0.67 | VCT 2022: EMEA Stage 1 Challengers | |
| Mar 14 | Icebox | Cyber Skull Esports | L 7–13 | 13 | 18 | 3 | 212 | — | VCT 2021: Turkey Stage 1 Masters | |
| Mar 14 | Haven | Cyber Skull Esports | L 11–13 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 265 | — | VCT 2021: Turkey Stage 1 Masters | |
| Mar 13 | Haven | FUT Esports | L 5–13 | 6 | 14 | 5 | 133 | — | VCT 2021: Turkey Stage 1 Masters | |
| Mar 13 | Ascent | FUT Esports | L 5–13 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 172 | — | VCT 2021: Turkey Stage 1 Masters | |
| Mar 13 | Icebox | FUT Esports | W 18–16 | 22 | 22 | 10 | 214 | — | VCT 2021: Turkey Stage 1 Masters |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 4 | 92 | 57 | 68 | 0.84 | 189.3 | 124.8 | 1.19 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 57 | 33 | 46 | 0.72 | 166.3 | 109.7 | 0.76 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 44 | 35 | 37 | 0.95 | 238.5 | 151.5 | — | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 23 | 30 | 0.77 | 169.5 | 109.0 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 19 | 10 | 16 | 0.63 | 160.0 | 111.0 | 0.67 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 19 | 16 | 1.19 | 238.0 | 151.0 | 1.19 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 70 | 38 | 52 | 0.73 | 173.0 | 116.0 | — | |
| Duelist | 2 | 44 | 35 | 37 | 0.95 | 238.5 | 151.5 | — |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 5 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
None.
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Muj have in VCT?
Muj has 125 kills across 9 VCT maps (2021–2023), against 151 deaths — a 0.83 career K/D.
What is Muj's K/D and rating in VCT?
Muj holds a 0.83 career K/D in VCT, with 192.6 ACS, 0.87 rating, 66.5% KAST, over 9 maps since 2021.
What agents does Muj play in VCT?
Muj is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (4 maps), Skye (3 maps), Jett (2 maps).
How long has Muj played in VCT?
Muj has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2023, playing 9 maps and 193 rounds; last active 2023-03-30.
What teams has Muj played for in VCT?
Muj has played VCT for 3 teams: OtherSide (2021), BBL Esports (2022) and FUT Esports (2023).
How many aces and clutches does Muj have in VCT?
Muj has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 6 across the 4 of their 9 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.