Player profile
Shion7
Shion7 is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 40 career maps — a 0.81 K/D, 177.2 ACS across 2024, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024 · last played 2024-07-05
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Dragon Ranger Gaming | 40 | 827 | 502 | 621 | 228 | -119 | 0.81 | 177.2 | 115.5 | — | 28.0% | 16 | 37 | — | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 5 | Ascent | Wolves Esports | L 6–13 | 9 | 19 | 6 | 153 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 5 | Icebox | Wolves Esports | L 7–13 | 11 | 14 | 3 | 180 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Ascent | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | L 11–13 | 15 | 17 | 4 | 168 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 30 | Lotus | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | L 11–13 | 14 | 21 | 1 | 169 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 27 | Haven | EDward Gaming | W 13–5 | 16 | 12 | 5 | 252 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 27 | Lotus | EDward Gaming | W 13–11 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 211 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 21 | Sunset | Nova Esports | L 5–13 | 9 | 18 | 3 | 179 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 21 | Lotus | Nova Esports | L 12–14 | 19 | 20 | 4 | 216 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 21 | Ascent | Nova Esports | W 13–7 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 109 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| May 26 | Ascent | FUT Esports | L 12–14 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 154 | — | VCT 2024: Masters Shanghai |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 19 | 383 | 231 | 293 | 0.79 | 179.5 | 115.8 | — | |
| Controller | 7 | 144 | 75 | 109 | 0.69 | 154.0 | 94.5 | — | |
| Controller | 5 | 109 | 82 | 74 | 1.11 | 205.8 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 94 | 61 | 71 | 0.86 | 194.0 | 136.8 | — | |
| Controller | 4 | 79 | 47 | 59 | 0.80 | 175.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 6 | 15 | 0.40 | 95.0 | 71.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 19 | 383 | 231 | 293 | 0.79 | 179.5 | 115.8 | — | |
| Controller | 7 | 144 | 75 | 109 | 0.69 | 154.0 | 94.5 | — | |
| Controller | 5 | 109 | 82 | 74 | 1.11 | 205.8 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 94 | 61 | 71 | 0.86 | 194.0 | 136.8 | — | |
| Controller | 4 | 79 | 47 | 59 | 0.80 | 175.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 6 | 15 | 0.40 | 95.0 | 71.0 | — |
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Shion7 have in VCT?
Shion7 has 502 kills across 40 VCT maps (2024), against 621 deaths — a 0.81 career K/D.
What is Shion7's K/D and rating in VCT?
Shion7 holds a 0.81 career K/D in VCT, with 177.2 ACS, over 40 maps since 2024.
What agents does Shion7 play in VCT?
Shion7 is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (19 maps), Harbor (7 maps), Viper (5 maps).
How long has Shion7 played in VCT?
Shion7 has competed in VCT in 2024, playing 40 maps and 827 rounds; last active 2024-07-05.
What teams has Shion7 played for in VCT?
Shion7 has played every VCT map for Dragon Ranger Gaming (2024).
How many aces and clutches does Shion7 have in VCT?
Multi-kill and clutch data is not recorded for any of Shion7's 40 VCT maps, so there is no ace or clutch count for them.