Player profile
LockM
LockM is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 38 career maps — a 0.82 K/D, 167.9 ACS across 2024, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024 · last played 2024-07-06
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | 38 | 826 | 480 | 587 | 239 | -107 | 0.82 | 167.9 | 111.3 | — | 34.8% | 10 | 16 | — | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 6 | Haven | Trace Esports | L 10–13 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 225 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 6 | Bind | Trace Esports | W 13–8 | 17 | 12 | 8 | 225 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 6 | Lotus | Trace Esports | L 11–13 | 4 | 20 | 11 | 64 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 4 | Sunset | FunPlus Phoenix | W 13–6 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 130 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 4 | Lotus | FunPlus Phoenix | W 13–9 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 148 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 29 | Icebox | TYLOO | L 9–13 | 11 | 18 | 6 | 135 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 29 | Ascent | TYLOO | W 13–9 | 19 | 13 | 8 | 252 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 29 | Bind | TYLOO | L 11–13 | 11 | 16 | 11 | 168 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 22 | Icebox | All Gamers | L 6–13 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 131 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 22 | Sunset | All Gamers | L 10–13 | 20 | 15 | 13 | 256 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 15 | 331 | 203 | 240 | 0.85 | 173.9 | 117.4 | — | |
| Controller | 10 | 216 | 127 | 156 | 0.81 | 177.8 | 109.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 6 | 131 | 59 | 84 | 0.70 | 131.0 | 79.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 5 | 104 | 54 | 80 | 0.68 | 145.2 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 20 | 15 | 1.33 | 256.0 | 159.0 | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 17 | 12 | 1.42 | 225.0 | 165.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 15 | 331 | 203 | 240 | 0.85 | 173.9 | 117.4 | — | |
| Controller | 10 | 216 | 127 | 156 | 0.81 | 177.8 | 109.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 6 | 131 | 59 | 84 | 0.70 | 131.0 | 79.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 5 | 104 | 54 | 80 | 0.68 | 145.2 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 20 | 15 | 1.33 | 256.0 | 159.0 | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 17 | 12 | 1.42 | 225.0 | 165.0 | — |
Frequently Asked
How many kills does LockM have in VCT?
LockM has 480 kills across 38 VCT maps (2024), against 587 deaths — a 0.82 career K/D.
What is LockM's K/D and rating in VCT?
LockM holds a 0.82 career K/D in VCT, with 167.9 ACS, over 38 maps since 2024.
What agents does LockM play in VCT?
LockM is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (15 maps), Viper (10 maps), Fade (6 maps).
How long has LockM played in VCT?
LockM has competed in VCT in 2024, playing 38 maps and 826 rounds; last active 2024-07-06.
What teams has LockM played for in VCT?
LockM has played every VCT map for Wuxi Titan Esports Club (2024).
How many aces and clutches does LockM have in VCT?
Multi-kill and clutch data is not recorded for any of LockM's 38 VCT maps, so there is no ace or clutch count for them.