Player profile
Zero1
Zero1 is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 8 career maps — a 1.06 K/D, 189.3 ACS across 2023, most-played on Skye.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023 · last played 2023-07-10
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Attacking Soul Esports | 8 | 166 | 115 | 108 | 89 | +7 | 1.06 | 189.3 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 10 | Ascent | TYLOO | L 12–14 | 25 | 21 | 15 | 244 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 10 | Fracture | TYLOO | L 10–13 | 14 | 17 | 14 | 175 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 10 | Split | TYLOO | W 13–3 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 277 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 7 | Split | Monarch Effect | W 13–5 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 150 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 7 | Fracture | Monarch Effect | W 13–5 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 150 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 5 | Bind | Trace Esports | L 11–13 | 18 | 14 | 13 | 209 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 5 | Split | Trace Esports | L 5–13 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 161 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 5 | Lotus | Trace Esports | W 13–10 | 12 | 15 | 16 | 148 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 4 | 76 | 55 | 44 | 1.25 | 199.3 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 3 | 64 | 35 | 43 | 0.81 | 157.7 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 25 | 21 | 1.19 | 244.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 4 | 76 | 55 | 44 | 1.25 | 199.3 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 3 | 64 | 35 | 43 | 0.81 | 157.7 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 25 | 21 | 1.19 | 244.0 | — | — |
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Zero1 have in VCT?
Zero1 has 115 kills across 8 VCT maps (2023), against 108 deaths — a 1.06 career K/D.
What is Zero1's K/D and rating in VCT?
Zero1 holds a 1.06 career K/D in VCT, with 189.3 ACS, over 8 maps since 2023.
What agents does Zero1 play in VCT?
Zero1 is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Skye (4 maps), Breach (3 maps), KAY/O (1 maps).
How long has Zero1 played in VCT?
Zero1 has competed in VCT in 2023, playing 8 maps and 166 rounds; last active 2023-07-10.
What teams has Zero1 played for in VCT?
Zero1 has played every VCT map for Attacking Soul Esports (2023).
How many aces and clutches does Zero1 have in VCT?
Multi-kill and clutch data is not recorded for any of Zero1's 8 VCT maps, so there is no ace or clutch count for them.